8416 Rancho Colina NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
Home value
$406,000
$374,000 - $438,000
$2,524/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,524/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,524/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dana D Wilson 505-400-4199,
Coldwell Banker Legacy
Susan Lindsay Schwebke, 20169
Coldwell Banker Legacy
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 244.8
- Dimensions: 15.3 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 112.21
- Dimensions: 10.1 x 11.11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 135
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 10.8
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 128.4
- Dimensions: 12 x 10.7
Kitchen
- Description: Include Nook W/Bay Windows
- Level: Main
- Area: 242
- Dimensions: Include Nook W/Bay Windows
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 265.6
- Dimensions: 16 x 16.6
Office
- Description: Loft, Flex Room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 207.69
- Dimensions: Loft, Flex Room
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Great Room, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Loft, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Separate Shower, Water Closet(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Custom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,040
- Total interior livable area: 2,040 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Wall
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinklers Partial, Views
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 101206438423340919
- Zoning description: R-1A*
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Pitched
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Details
- Builder name: Centex Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Not Available
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Albuquerque
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Pending sale | $439,000$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Price change | $439,000-4.4%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Price change | $459,000-3.4%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Price change | $475,000-5%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $500,000$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 +3.2% | $97,913 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,926 +1.8% | $95,062 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $92,293 +3% |
| 2022 | -- | $89,605 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,599 +1.7% | $86,996 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,537 | $84,463 +3% |
| 2019 | -- | $82,003 |
| 2018 | $3,022 -8.6% | $82,003 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,306 +6.4% | $79,615 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $3,108 -95.7% | $75,045 +3% |
| 2015 | $72,860 +2323.6% | $72,860 +0.1% |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $72,797 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,006 | $70,677 +3% |
| 2012 | -- | $68,618 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $66,621 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $64,680 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $62,796 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $60,967 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $59,192 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $57,469 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $55,795 |
| 2004 | -- | $55,795 |
| 2003 | -- | $55,795 |
| 2002 | -- | $55,795 |
| 2001 | -- | $55,795 +4.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $53,294 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Rancho Sereno