Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    842 Burkhart Rd, Victoria, TX 77905

    3beds
    1,165sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    5.85 Acres Lot
    $291,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,399 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,000

    $274,000 - $311,000

    $1,399/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Versatile acreage property offering multiple living options on 5.85 acres. The main residence is a well-built 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home featuring a 2-car garage, a walk-in closet in the primary bedroom, and shower/tub combinations in both bathrooms. A screened-in porch provides the perfect spot to enjoy peaceful country views, while an RV hookup adds extra convenience for guests or travel enthusiasts. Also included is a partially completed 2-bedroom, 2-bath guesthouse with new flooring and a walk-in closet, offering excellent potential for extended family living, guest accommodations, or future rental income. Each home has its own septic system, while the water well is shared, providing efficient utility use across the property. The property currently benefits from both a homestead exemption and an agricultural use exemption, adding long-term value and tax advantages. With open space, flexibility, and room to grow, this property is ideal for those seeking a country lifestyle with multi-generational or income-producing potential.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel Parsons (361)772-5548,

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Bought with:

    Rachel Parsons, TREC #0724400

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    , TREC #null

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 603827MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Four Rivers Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Some Gas Appliances
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage
    Features
    • Laminate Counters, Living/Dining Room, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Solid Surface Counters
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,165 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage, Carport
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Covered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Enclosed Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Body of water: None Water Features
    Lot
    • Size: 5.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 35214

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,Ranch,See Remarks
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Not Connected (at lot), Public Sewer
    • Water: Private, Shared Well, Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: None
    Location
    • Region: Victoria

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #603827 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Pending sale$291,000$250/sqft
    Source: HAR #49582530 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Contingent$291,000$250/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #603827 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Listed for sale$291,000$250/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #603827 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$403 -0.1%$193,780 -6.6%
    2024$403 -43.3%$207,438 +10%
    2023$712 -1.5%$188,580 +1.8%
    2022$722 +0.6%$185,160 +6.9%
    2021$718 -0.5%$173,160 +1.9%
    2020$721 +0.5%$169,980 +1.7%
    2019$718 +2%$167,200 +10%
    2018$704 $152,000 0%
    2017$704 +0.7%$152,010 +2.7%
    2016$699 -14.5%$147,960 -1.1%
    2015$818 $149,620 +4.4%
    2014$818 $143,340 +2.7%
    2013-- $139,530 +12.3%
    2012-- $124,250
    2011-- $124,250 +6%
    2010-- $117,170 +9.1%
    2009-- $107,410 +6.6%
    2008-- $100,780 +3.2%
    2007-- $97,670 +11.7%
    2006-- $87,460 +22.7%
    2005-- $71,260 +2.2%
    2004-- $69,700 +8.7%
    2003-- $64,140
    2002-- $64,140 +0.5%
    2001-- $63,790

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77905