Discover breathtaking views & modern elegance in this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath home situated on over 6 acres overlooking the Colville Valley. Sunlight floods through expansive picture windows, highlighting the kitchen w/concrete counters, gas range & walk in pantry, dining area & vaulted living room. The main floor boasts a spacious primary suite w/a luxurious tiled walk-in dual head shower, double sinks & closet w/laundry facilities conveniently located nearby. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms, loft area, den/office & full bath. The spacious unfinished basement is insulated & wired w/garage access. There is also a heated saltwater pool w/gas open flame firepit, hot tub, deck & large lawn.
Contingent
Price cut: $10K (4/23)
$689,000
842 Valley Westside Rd #U, Colville, WA 99114
4beds
3baths
3,672sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2019
6.6 Acres Lot
$674,900 Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Loft areaLarge lawnBreathtaking viewsSpacious primary suiteDouble sinksHeated saltwater poolWalk in pantry
- 123 days |
- 3,020 |
- 61 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Len Brandt and Company 509-680-3916,
Heart and Homes Northwest Realty-Colville
Source: Northeast Washington AOR,MLS#: 45430
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Water Filter, Water Softener, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Unfinished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,672
- Total interior livable area: 3,672 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), City, Valley
Lot
- Size: 6.6 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot
- Topography: Southern Exposure, Sloped, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2258643
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Hardboard
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200 Amp Service
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Date on market: 1/13/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
$674,900
$641,000 - $709,000
$3,264/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Pending sale | $689,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $689,000-1.4%$188/sqft |
Source: Northeast Washington AOR #45430 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,000-3.5%$190/sqft |
| 12/2/2025 | Listing removed | $724,000$197/sqft |
Source: Northeast Washington AOR #44208 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Price change | $724,000-3.3%$197/sqft |
| 9/8/2025 | Price change | $749,000-3.4%$204/sqft |
| 7/21/2025 | Price change | $775,000-3%$211/sqft |
| 6/25/2025 | Price change | $799,000-2%$218/sqft |
| 5/23/2025 | Price change | $815,000-2.3%$222/sqft |
| 5/9/2025 | Price change | $834,000-2.3%$227/sqft |
| 4/24/2025 | Price change | $854,000-1.2%$233/sqft |
| 4/7/2025 | Price change | $864,000-1.1%$235/sqft |
| 3/3/2025 | Price change | $874,000-2.8%$238/sqft |
| 1/6/2025 | Price change | $899,000-4.9%$245/sqft |
Source: Northeast Washington AOR #43945 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Price change | $945,000-3.5%$257/sqft |
| 10/30/2024 | Price change | $979,000-2%$267/sqft |
| 10/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $999,000$272/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99114
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Fort Colville Elementary SchoolGrades: 3-5Distance: 2.1 mi
- 7/10Colville Junior High SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.9 mi
- 6/10Colville Senior High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.1 mi
- Washington
- Stevens County
- Colville
- 99114
- 842 Valley Westside Rd Unit U