Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,050,000

    8425 S Sagewood Rd, Spokane, WA 99223

    3beds
    --baths
    5,032sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    14 Acres Lot
    $1,217,400 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $4,510 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,217,400

    $1.11M - $1.35M

    $4,510/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,323/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,323/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Show this amazing close in country contemporary, you will not be disappointed! 14 beautiful acres with a 2 stall 28 X 40 barn, fenced corral and pasture, 8 X 12 boxed fenced gardens with fruit trees, 28 X 40 separate shop with new concrete flooring, a 23X 42 1 ½ story studio with new bath, new dry wall and storage, which is approximately 75% finished. This 1979 Spence Flegel 5 level home has 3 bedrooms, 4 ½ baths, an office, large rec room with wet bar, great family room with floor to ceiling fireplace, open kitchen/eating area/second family room, soaring cathedral ceilings throughout, newer carpets, some new windows, sliders, an attached 3 car garage, a newer roof and many interior updates.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Bixler 509-879-4493,

    Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202411220MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Level: Basement
    First floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 1934 Square Feet
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 360 Square Feet
    Third floor
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 800 Square Feet
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Baseboard, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Softener, Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, In-Law Floorplan, Solar Tube(s), Hard Surface Counters
    • Windows: Multi Pane Windows, Wood Frames
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Daylight,Rec/Family Area,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 4
    • Fireplace features: Masonry, Insert, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,032
    • Total interior livable area: 5,032 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Site, Oversized, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Four Level
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard,Cross Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 14 Acres
    • Features: Views, Sprinkler - Partial, Level, Secluded, Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot, Surveyed, Horses Allowed
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Barn(s), Shed(s), See Remarks
    • Parcel number: 34132.0117
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Barn

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cedar
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

DateEventPrice
    6/18/2024Sold$1,050,000-12.1%$209/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202411220 Report a problem
    5/20/2024Pending sale$1,195,000$237/sqft
    5/11/2024Listed for sale$1,195,000$237/sqft
    4/30/2024Pending sale$1,195,000$237/sqft
    1/31/2024Listed for sale$1,195,000-7.7%$237/sqft
    1/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202323050 Report a problem
    10/10/2023Listed for sale$1,295,000$257/sqft
    10/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202312930 Report a problem
    5/31/2023Price change$1,295,000-7.5%$257/sqft
    3/28/2023Listed for sale$1,400,000$278/sqft
    3/27/2023Pending sale$1,400,000$278/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202312702 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listed for sale$1,400,000+33.3%$278/sqft
    7/28/2021Sold$1,050,000-12.5%$209/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202113581 Report a problem
    4/19/2021Pending sale$1,200,000$238/sqft
    4/6/2021Listed for sale$1,200,000+92%$238/sqft
    9/10/2018Sold$625,000$124/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #201819379 Report a problem
    8/6/2018Pending sale$625,000$124/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Spokane - Main #201819379 Report a problem
    6/19/2018Listed for sale$625,000-7.4%$124/sqft
    5/1/2018Listing removed$674,900$134/sqft
    Source: Windermere Valley/Liberty Lake #201724707 Report a problem
    9/18/2017Listed for sale$674,900-6.4%$134/sqft
    Source: Windermere Valley #201724707 Report a problem
    5/14/2008Sold$721,000-9.8%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2008Price change$799,000-4.8%$159/sqft
    Source: TourFactory #28010080 Report a problem
    2/2/2008Listed for sale$839,000+99.8%$167/sqft
    Source: TourFactory #28010080 Report a problem
    6/18/1998Sold$420,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,127 -13.7%$963,600 -9.3%
    2023$10,579 +1.2%$1,062,000 +0.1%
    2022$10,457 +26.1%$1,061,200 +40.7%
    2021$8,295 -2%$754,350 +16.2%
    2020$8,463 -1%$649,300 -1.8%
    2019$8,553 $661,000 +0.4%
    2018$8,553 -5.4%$658,200 +1%
    2017$9,038 +2.9%$651,600 +10.9%
    2016$8,779 +11.7%$587,700 +3.6%
    2015$7,857 $567,300 +3.5%
    2014$7,857 $547,900
    2013$7,857 -3.5%--
    2011$8,141 -10.6%--
    2010$9,104 --
    2009$9,104 +28.7%--
    2008$7,072 --
    2007$7,072 +11.1%$676,200 +65.1%
    2001$6,367 +7.4%$409,500 +14.4%
    1999$5,928 $358,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99223