Skip main navigation
Sold for $599,000
  • $599,000

    8427 Eaton Street, Arvada, CO 80003

    4beds
    1,770sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    8,233 Square Feet Lot
    $599,100 Zestimate®
    $338/sqft
    $3,475 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $599,100

    $569,000 - $635,000

    $3,475/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,475/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,475/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,436/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,436/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming single-family home in Arvada. This updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and comfort. Featuring fresh, vibrant paint and upgraded lighting throughout, this home creates a welcoming atmosphere from the moment you step inside. The gorgeous hardwood flooring flows seamlessly through the main level, while brand-new carpet adds a cozy touch to the lower level. The open concept kitchen is a true highlight with beautiful wood cabinetry, luxurious quartz countertops, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The bathroom has been meticulously updated with stylish designer tile. Located in a fantastic neighborhood. Features new electrical panel, new roof and gutters, new landscaping, new restored deck, new furnace and AC! Too much to list! This home is ready for you to move in and start making memories. Don’t miss your chance to see this amazing home – it’s waiting for you!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    W Garrett Jones 303-437-7292 garrett@jdipro.com,

    JDI Investments

    Bought with:

    Robert J Campbell, 40010903

    Armor Real Estate

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6752619MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,770
    • Total interior livable area: 1,770 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,770

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 8,233 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 067200
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Arvada
    • Subdivision: Far Horizons Flg #1

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Agent Owner

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Listing removed$3,625$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$3,625$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2026Listing removed$3,625$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$3,625-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Sold$599,000+2.4%$338/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #6752619 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for rent$3,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2026Pending sale$585,000$331/sqft
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$585,000+60.3%$331/sqft
    12/15/2025Sold$365,000$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,811 +20.9%$28,983
    2023$2,326 -1.6%$28,983 +22%
    2022$2,364 +6.3%$23,747 -2.8%
    2021$2,224 $24,430 +6%
    2020$2,224 +1.4%$23,043
    2019$2,194 +22.3%$23,043 +25.8%
    2018$1,794 $18,319
    2017$1,794 +4.1%$18,319 +2.3%
    2016$1,724 $17,902
    2015$1,724 +24.7%$17,902 +31.1%
    2014$1,382 -5.7%$13,651
    2013$1,466 +2.1%$13,651 -6.6%
    2012$1,435 -3.5%$14,614
    2011$1,488 +5.8%$14,614 -4.1%
    2010$1,406 -5.9%$15,240
    2009$1,495 +0%$15,240 -5.8%
    2008$1,495 +1.2%$16,170
    2007$1,477 +1%$16,170 +2.2%
    2006$1,462 -0.4%$15,820 -0.5%
    2005$1,468 +9.3%$15,900
    2004$1,344 -1.1%$15,900
    2003$1,359 +1.7%$15,900 +0.4%
    2002$1,336 +12.5%$15,830 +25.8%
    2001$1,187 -1%$12,580
    2000$1,199 $12,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Far Horizions