Skip main navigation
Active
  • $675,000

    843 Baxter Rd, Pueblo, CO 81006

    5beds
    2,420sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Property is fencedFlowers galoreChicken coopAmazing garden areaNew wood insert fireplaceHunter douglas power blinds
    Country living on 2 acres with St Charles Mesa Water and an adjudicated domestic well (new pump, tank & manifolds) Close to town, with space for everyone!! 5 bedroom home , a 24' x 29' shop with an attached 20' x 10' workshop with 220v, chicken coop. Inside you will find a new wood insert fireplace, Hunter Douglas power blinds, 2 yr old Furnace & AC (old boiler system still in place) Main level master with 3 closets and a full bath with walk in tub. 17 x 20 sunroom not included in sq ft. 2 car attached garage with 220v, beautiful lawn with 9 zones, mature shade trees & fruit trees, amazing garden area, and flowers galore! Property is fenced and ready for your animals!
    11 hours
    |
    92
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ammie Thomas 719-225-9961,

    Integrity West Realty LLC

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 239905MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 183.3
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14.1
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 166.21
      • Dimensions: 11 x 15.11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 280
      • Dimensions: 20 x 14
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Basement: Partial,Partially Finished/Livable
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,420
      • Total interior livable area: 2,420 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, 2 Car Garage Attached, 3 Car Garage Detached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 5
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch-Covered-Front, Patio-Open-Rear
      • Exterior features: Kennel, Garden Area-Rear
      • Fencing: Metal Fence-Rear
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Features: Horses Allowed, Sprinkler System-Front, Sprinkler System-Rear, Lawn-Front, Lawn-Rear, Trees-Front, Trees-Rear, Automatic Sprinkler
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Barn(s), Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 1401000008
      • Zoning: A-4
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Corral/Stable

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1958

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector/CO
      • Subdivision: St Charles/Mesa
      Location
      • Region: Pueblo

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $279/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $346,416
      • Annual tax amount: $2,378
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Has irrigation water rights: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$675,000$279/sqft
        Source: PAR #239905 Report a problem
        12/9/2025Listing removed$675,000$279/sqft
        Source: PAR #232599 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Price change$675,000-8.2%$279/sqft
        Source: PAR #232599 Report a problem
        6/7/2025Listed for sale$735,000+162.5%$304/sqft
        Source: PAR #232599 Report a problem
        8/30/2018Sold$280,000+40.7%$116/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/15/2016Sold$199,000-7.4%$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/19/2016Listed for sale$215,000+7.5%$89/sqft
        Source: Jones-Healy Realtors #159487 Report a problem
        3/17/2011Listing removed$200,000$83/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX OF PUEBLO INC #130922 Report a problem
        1/29/2011Price change$200,000-11.1%$83/sqft
        Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #130922 Report a problem
        8/6/2010Listed for sale$225,000$93/sqft
        Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #130922 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,326 -1.2%$21,660 -17.7%
        2024$2,353 +25.7%$26,320 -1%
        2023$1,873 -2.5%$26,580 +46.3%
        2022$1,921 +7.4%$18,170 -2.8%
        2021$1,789 +0.2%$18,700 +7.6%
        2020$1,785 +21.1%$17,386 +22.7%
        2018$1,474 $14,170
        2017$1,474 +104.4%$14,170 +1.7%
        2016$721 $13,932
        2015$721 +8.8%$13,932 +7.8%
        2014$663 -9.6%$12,920
        2013$733 -52%$12,920 -8.4%
        2012$1,528 $14,110
        2011$1,528 -0.8%$14,110 -4.8%
        2010$1,540 +102.4%$14,819 0%
        2009$761 -1.5%$14,820 +1.2%
        2008$772 +1.6%$14,640
        2007$760 -48.7%$14,640 +8.5%
        2006$1,481 +4%$13,490 +10.9%
        2005$1,425 +1.2%$12,160
        2004$1,408 +83.9%$12,160 -0.9%
        2003$765 -47.1%$12,270 -9.4%
        2002$1,446 +9.1%$13,550 +1.7%
        2001$1,326 $13,330

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,666/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3351
        Property taxes
        $315
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 81006

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable