Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,200/mo

    843 Columbia Rd, Boston, MA 02125

    3beds
    9,999sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Gorgeous 3 Bed 2 Bath! Newly Updated! 9/1/26 Listing No Fee! Central Air! Laundry in Unit! Dishwasher! 2 Porches! 3 Queen Sized Bedrooms! Large Living Room! Updated Kitchen! 2 Updated Bathrooms! Hardwood Floors Very Sunny Top Floor 9/1/26 Listing No Fee! Call Today for a Tour! Mike Swann Michael Swann Real Estate 12 Months from 9/1/26
    33 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 9,999 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: DORCW13P03315S000

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Price change$4,200-35.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for rent$6,500+60.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2024Price change$4,050-3.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2024Listed for rent$4,200+27.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2020Listing removed$3,300
    Source: Thatch Report a problem
    8/6/2020Listed for rent$3,300
    Source: Thatch Report a problem
    7/24/2019Sold$2,500,000-9.1%$250/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2019Pending sale$2,750,000$275/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/26/2019Price change$2,750,000-8.2%$275/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/21/2019Listed for sale$2,995,000+1231.1%$300/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/16/1987Sold$225,000$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North Dorchester