Move-in ready and beautifully updated, this 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers flexible living with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on the main level. The custom kitchen features an upgraded smart appliance suite, while high ceilings and energy-efficient Champion windows help maintain comfort and efficiency through Memphis summers. Enjoy access to a private community lake for fishing, boating, and neighborhood activities through the HOA. Recent improvements that add real value and peace of mind include: new HVAC system, bathrooms, driveway, washer and dryer, and flooring through out including cedar flooring in the closets. The property also features a shed, greenhouse, raised garden beds, and a powered gazebo—ready for a hot tub or climate-controlled space. Eligible for a one-year home warranty.
Pending
Price cut: $25K (4/8)
$349,999
8431 Bazemore Rd, Cordova, TN 38018
5beds
2,392sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
0.29 Acres Lot
$348,200 Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$34/mo HOA
What's special
Powered gazeboRaised garden bedsCustom kitchenHigh ceilingsUpgraded smart appliance suiteEnergy-efficient champion windows
- 87 days |
- 656 |
- 55 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rueben J Rodocker,
Home Boss Realty 901-909-0023
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10214882
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen
- Area: 171
- Dimensions: 19 x 9
Living room
- Features: Separate Living Room
- Area: 304
- Dimensions: 19 x 16
Heating
- Natural Gas, Electric Heat Pump, Dual System
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual
Features
- 1 or More BR Down, Primary Down, Renovated Bathroom, Double Vanity Bath, Sky Light(s) in Bath, High Ceilings, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Wood Laminate Floors, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Ventless, Vented Gas Fireplace
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,392 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Gated
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood,Wood Fence
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Dimensions: 87 x 147
- Features: Some Trees, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Storage, Gazebo, Greenhouse
- Parcel number: 091101 00003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Wood/Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Monitored Alarm System
- Subdivision: Walnut Grove Lake Sec F-1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $410 annually
Location
- Region: Cordova
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $310,500
- Annual tax amount: $4,091
- Price range: $350K - $350K
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 87 days
Estimated market value
$348,200
$331,000 - $366,000
$2,363/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Pending sale | $349,999$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $349,999-6.7%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $374,999-3.6%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,000+25.1%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Sold | $311,000-4.7%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Contingent | $326,500$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Price change | $326,500-2.5%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $335,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Contingent | $335,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $335,000+6.3%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $315,000+99.4%$132/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2000 | Sold | $158,000$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 +6.8% | $77,625 +33.5% |
| 2024 | $3,829 +8.1% | $58,150 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $58,150 |
| 2022 | -- | $58,150 |
| 2021 | -- | $58,150 +44.7% |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $1,285 -21.1% | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $1,628 -45.1% | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $2,967 +119.7% | $40,200 +1.2% |
| 2016 | $1,351 -2.7% | $39,725 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $39,725 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,725 -8.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $43,525 |
| 2011 | -- | $43,525 |
| 2010 | -- | $43,525 |
| 2009 | -- | $43,525 +4.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $41,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $41,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $41,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $41,600 +8.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $38,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $38,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $38,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $38,500 +4.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $36,725 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38018