Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    8431 Ridgelea St, Dallas, TX 75209

    5beds
    4,209sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    7,492.32 Square Feet Lot
    $1,374,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,742 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,374,200

    $1.25M - $1.51M

    $7,742/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,742/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,742/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in ready warm and clean transitional home in a quiet and peaceful setting. Pride of ownership abounds with meticulous upgrades and maintenance delivering a new feel with an exceptional floor plan. An open concept prostyle kitchen living space with dramatic 20 ft ceilings and double height windows with abundant natural light floods into the space. Convenient downstairs office and bedroom with full bath. Secluded primary with huge custom closet, 2 ensuite neutral bedrooms plus a bonus room complete the upstairs. Gorgeous mature landscape with outdoor covered patio in a beautifully fenced private yard. Generous and abundant closets and storage throughout. Customized front entry Garage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Missy Woehr 0501099 214-418-6867,

    Compass RE Texas, LLC. 214-814-8100,

    Ilene Christ 0553422 214-213-9455,

    Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Carolina Garzon

    Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20917906

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 19 x 15
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 18 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 24
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Butler's Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19 x 22
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 22 x 19
    Utility room
    • Features: Utility Room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Chandelier, Dry Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Marble, Stone
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,209 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,492 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 150
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5056 00B 00800 1005056 00B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Dallas
    • Subdivision: Crest Haven Place

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20917906 Report a problem
    8/29/2025Pending sale$1,399,000$332/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20917906 Report a problem
    8/16/2025Contingent$1,399,000$332/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20917906 Report a problem
    7/15/2025Price change$1,399,000-6.1%$332/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20917906 Report a problem
    4/29/2025Listed for sale$1,490,000$354/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20917906 Report a problem
    4/29/2025Listing removed$1,490,000$354/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20870786 Report a problem
    4/17/2025Price change$1,490,000-2.9%$354/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20870786 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Price change$1,535,000-3.8%$365/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20870786 Report a problem
    3/21/2025Listed for sale$1,595,000+108.5%$379/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20870786 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Listing removed$765,000$182/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential #13801459 Report a problem
    4/12/2018Pending sale$765,000$182/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Lakewood / NE Dallas #13801459 Report a problem
    3/23/2018Listed for sale$765,000-4.3%$182/sqft
    12/28/2017Listing removed$799,000$190/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Lakewood / NE Dallas #13674097 Report a problem
    10/25/2017Price change$799,000-3.2%$190/sqft
    8/17/2017Listed for sale$825,000+19.7%$196/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential #13674097 Report a problem
    6/1/2012Listing removed$689,500$164/sqft
    Source: CLAY STAPP + CO #11732805 Report a problem
    3/7/2012Listed for sale$689,500-1.4%$164/sqft
    Source: CLAY STAPP + CO #11732805 Report a problem
    2/1/2012Listing removed$699,000$166/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Elite Dallas-Park Cities #11647963 Report a problem
    6/28/2011Price change$699,000-3.6%$166/sqft
    Source: Allie Beth Allman & Assoc. #11578950 Report a problem
    5/13/2011Price change$725,000+7.6%$172/sqft
    5/7/2011Listed for sale$674,000$160/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$19,789 +7.5%$1,126,160
    2024$18,410 +7.7%$1,126,160 +16.4%
    2023$17,091 -2.9%$967,110 +0.6%
    2022$17,596 +3.8%$961,710 +24.5%
    2021$16,953 -2.8%$772,390
    2020$17,441 -2.8%$772,390 -2%
    2019$17,939 -4.4%$788,080 -0.3%
    2018$18,764 +9.4%$790,800 +4.3%
    2017$17,146 -3.4%$758,230 -3.3%
    2016$17,748 +17.2%$784,340 +3.9%
    2015$15,149 $754,700 +14.3%
    2014$15,149 $660,520
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bluffview