BRIDGEFIELD CONDOMINIUMS
8434 Walerga Rd Unit 1014, Antelope, CA 95843
Apartment for Rent
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo for rent $2,590/monthly,
- Welcome to Antelope! Come home to your 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo in the beautiful Bridgefield gated community!
Enjoy the community pool, jacuzzi, Exercise Facility, clubhouse, children's playground area, and beautifully maintained community!
This well-kept first-floor condo is 1300 s. feet has a kitchen with lots of cabinet space, laminate floors throughout the home, bathroom tile, garage, and carpool area for the second car. The home includes ceiling fans, a balcony, and many storage options. Washer and dryer included in unit! Close to freeways, shopping, restaurants, entertainment, parks and excellent schools.
This property requires a one-year lease, pets are negotiable with an additional deposit. Renter Liability Insurance is required.
You can call me at ( for ziro 8) two three four - three three 59
12 month rental contract
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,590/mo
Fees may apply
8434 Walerga Rd, APT 1014, 8434 Walerga Rd, Antelope, CA 95843
3beds
1,300sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Gated communityBeautifully maintained communityExercise facilityCommunity poolMany storage optionsWell-kept first-floor condoBathroom tile
- 51 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 20320500010144
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $2,590-4.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $2,700+1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $2,650-1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,700+8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2024 | Price change | $2,500+4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,400-4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Listing removed | $2,500-3.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,600+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listing removed | $2,590$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Price change | $2,590-4.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,700+8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2023 | Price change | $2,500-7.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,700+93.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2023 | Sold | $305,000-1.3%$235/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Intl Solds #223021815_95843_1014 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2023 | Pending sale | $309,000$238/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #223021815 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $309,000$238/sqft |
| 2/15/2018 | Listing removed | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: Cornette Property Mgmt Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: Cornette Property Mgmt Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2017 | Listing removed | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: Cornette Property Mgmt Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,395+13.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Cornette Property Mgmt Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2015 | Listing removed | $1,225$1/sqft |
Source: Cornette Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,225$1/sqft |
Source: Cornette Property Management Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 95843