Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $276,100

    8434 Walerga Rd APT 1214, Antelope, CA 95843

    2beds
    994sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $276,100 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $1,879 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $276,100

    $262,000 - $290,000

    $1,879/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,736/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,736/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Impeccable condo with great light is for lease in a manicured and secure gated community that is great for families and close to schools. The condo is on the first floor with an open floor plan, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a patio. Brand new carpeting was just installed in the bedrooms and the entire condo was freshly painted. Each bedroom has a walk-in closet and ceiling fan. Kitchen has granite counters, fridge, dishwasher, microwave, and stove. Unit includes a convenient washer and dryer and central air conditioning and heat. Back door opens to a patio and a secure storage closet. Unit comes with two assigned parking spaces. The quiet gated community features a clubhouse, children's playground, pool, and fitness center. Lease duration is one year. Small pets allowed with additional deposit of $600.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 994 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Walk In Closet, two assigned parking spaces
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20320500010168

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Antelope

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2026Listed for rent$2,100+5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/22/2022Price change$2,000-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/11/2022Listed for rent$2,100+40%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/22/2018Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/6/2018Listed for rent$1,500+42.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/16/2017Sold$183,000+147.8%$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2011Listing removed$73,840$74/sqft
    Source: SELLSTATE Realty First #10098800 Report a problem
    3/13/2011Listed for sale$73,840+12.7%$74/sqft
    Source: SELLSTATE Realty First #10098800 Report a problem
    3/11/2011Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Blue Oaks Properties Report a problem
    2/25/2011Sold$65,500-7.7%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2011Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Blue Oaks Properties Report a problem
    2/10/2011Price change$71,000-3.8%$71/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/8/2011Listed for sale$73,840-61.7%$74/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    11/24/2010Sold$192,760-18%$194/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2009Sold$235,000$236/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,649 +2.3%$208,217 +2%
    2024$2,589 +1.3%$204,135 +2%
    2023$2,555 +0.2%$200,134 +2%
    2022$2,550 -0.1%$196,211 +2%
    2021$2,554 +1%$192,365 +1%
    2020$2,528 +1.6%$190,393 +2%
    2019$2,490 +3.6%$186,660 +2%
    2018$2,404 +107.1%$183,000 +154.3%
    2017$1,161 +2.6%$71,971 +2%
    2016$1,131 +3.9%$70,561 +1.5%
    2015$1,089 $69,502 +2%
    2014$1,089 $68,141 +0.5%
    2013-- $67,834 +5%
    2012-- $64,588 -72.4%
    2011-- $234,000 -0.2%
    2010-- $234,442 +2623.5%
    2008-- $8,608 +2%
    2007-- $8,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95843