Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $292,300

    8434 Walerga Rd APT 128, Antelope, CA 95843

    2beds
    994sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $292,300 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $1,879 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,300

    $278,000 - $307,000

    $1,879/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,220/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,220/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Turn-key and beautifully updated, this move-in ready condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience in a desirable gated Antelope community. Featuring soaring 9-foot ceilings and an open, light-filled layout, the home feels spacious and inviting from the moment you walk in. The upgraded kitchen showcases granite countertops and modern finishes, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Stylish flooring flows throughout the home, and the convenience of in-unit laundry adds to the effortless lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool, relaxing spa, clubhouse, fitness center, and billiards room. The property also includes two dedicated parking spaces and is located just minutes from shopping, restaurants, parks, and major commuter routes. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or looking for low-maintenance living, this home checks all the boxes. Opportunities like this in a gated community with these amenities don't last long, schedule your showing today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: NextHome,MLS#: 226028492MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 994
    • Total interior livable area: 994 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 20320500010016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Antelope

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $355 monthly
    • Services included: HOA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listing removed$300,000$302/sqft
    Source: NextHome #226028492 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Pending sale$300,000$302/sqft
    Source: NextHome #226028492 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Price change$300,000-3.2%$302/sqft
    Source: NextHome #226028492 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$310,000-4.6%$312/sqft
    Source: NextHome #226028492 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$325,000+8.3%$327/sqft
    Source: NextHome #226028492 Report a problem
    8/25/2021Sold$300,000$302/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #221097492 Report a problem
    8/9/2021Pending sale$300,000$302/sqft
    8/6/2021Listed for sale$300,000+62.2%$302/sqft
    5/26/2017Sold$185,000+208.3%$186/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #17024308 Report a problem
    4/27/2012Sold$60,000+1.7%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2012Listed for sale$59,000-70.4%$59/sqft
    Source: Mohamed Hassan, Broker #S687254 Report a problem
    9/12/2008Sold$199,000$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,822 +2.3%$318,362 +2%
    2024$3,735 +1.2%$312,120 +2%
    2023$3,690 +0.1%$306,000 +2%
    2022$3,687 +41.5%$300,000 +52.2%
    2021$2,607 +1%$197,081 +1%
    2020$2,581 +1.5%$195,061 +2%
    2019$2,542 +3%$191,237 +1.3%
    2018$2,467 +128.1%$188,700 +190.6%
    2017$1,082 +2.6%$64,931 +2%
    2016$1,054 +4%$63,659 +1.5%
    2015$1,014 $62,704 +2%
    2014$1,014 $61,477 +0.5%
    2013-- $61,200 -65.8%
    2012-- $178,928 -0.3%
    2011-- $179,417 -8%
    2010-- $195,020 +2165.6%
    2008-- $8,608 +2%
    2007-- $8,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95843