Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $311,000

    8434 Walerga Rd APT 327, Antelope, CA 95843

    2beds
    994sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $312,600 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $1,879 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $312,600

    $284,000 - $344,000

    $1,879/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Modern Comfort Meets Resort-Style Living in Antelope Discover this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offering 994 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Located in the heart of Antelope, this move-in ready home features soaring 9-foot ceilings that create an open, airy atmosphere throughout. The recently remodeled kitchen boasts contemporary finishes and modern amenities, perfect for both everyday cooking and entertaining. Both full bathrooms have been tastefully updated with fresh, stylish fixtures and finishes. Step outside your door to enjoy resort-style amenities including a sparkling community pool and relaxing jacuzzi - your personal oasis for unwinding after a long day or hosting weekend gatherings with friends and family. This well-maintained condo offers the perfect blend of modern updates, comfortable living spaces, and exceptional community amenities. The convenient Antelope location provides easy access to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes while maintaining a peaceful residential feel. Ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle with premium amenities. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of California comfort with resort-style perks right at your doorstep.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yury Ustsinchyk DRE #02250203 408-679-0220,

    Eastok Realty

    Bought with:

    Non-MLS Office

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226012160Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Bar, Dining/Family Combo, Other
    • Included: Washer/Dryer Stacked
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Hookups Only, Inside
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 994 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Permit Required, Assigned, Gated, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Entry location: Unit Above,Unit Below
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool/Spa Combo, Fenced, Sport
    • Fencing: Gated Driveway/Sidewalks
    Lot
    • Features: See Remarks
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pool House
    • Parcel number: 20320500010063
    • Zoning description: RD-20
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Metal, Fiber Cement, Stucco, Frame, Wood
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $371 monthly
    • Amenities included: Playground, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub, Gym
    • Services included: Common Areas, Pool, Recreation Facility, Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Insurance on Structure, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $311K - $311K
    • Road surface type: Paved Sidewalk

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$311,000-2.8%$313/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #226012160 Report a problem
    2/22/2026Pending sale$320,000$322/sqft
    2/3/2026Listed for sale$320,000+0%$322/sqft
    8/21/2025Listing removed$319,900$322/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #225075403 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listed for sale$319,900+3.2%$322/sqft
    4/29/2022Sold$310,000+1.7%$312/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Intl Solds #222041701_95843_327 Report a problem
    4/10/2022Pending sale$304,900$307/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #222041701 Report a problem
    4/7/2022Listed for sale$304,900+52.8%$307/sqft
    8/5/2019Listing removed$199,500$201/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart ICARE Realty #19046032 Report a problem
    8/4/2019Listed for sale$199,500$201/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart ICARE Realty #19046032 Report a problem
    7/9/2019Pending sale$199,500$201/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart ICARE Realty #19046032 Report a problem
    7/8/2019Price change$199,500-2.7%$201/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart ICARE Realty #19046032 Report a problem
    6/30/2019Listed for sale$205,000+77.5%$206/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart ICARE Realty #19046032 Report a problem
    1/20/2015Sold$115,500+6.9%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2014Price change$108,000-6.1%$109/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #14047302 Report a problem
    7/27/2014Listed for sale$115,000-30.5%$116/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #14047302 Report a problem
    4/9/2014Sold$165,500-27.7%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2007Sold$229,000$230/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,670 +0.5%$311,100 -0.1%
    2024$3,652 -1.9%$311,262 -1.6%
    2023$3,724 +0.1%$316,200 +141.7%
    2022$3,720 +103%$130,801 +2%
    2021$1,832 +1.1%$128,237 +1%
    2020$1,812 +1.6%$126,923 +2%
    2019$1,783 +3.5%$124,436 +2%
    2018$1,723 +1.6%$121,997 +2%
    2017$1,695 +2.6%$119,606 +2%
    2016$1,652 -21.4%$117,261 -30.7%
    2015$2,103 $169,316 +2%
    2014$2,103 $166,041 +23%
    2013-- $134,993 +17%
    2012-- $115,379 -6%
    2011-- $122,745 -8%
    2010-- $133,420 -29.5%
    2008-- $189,199 +2141.7%
    2007-- $8,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95843