Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $273,300

    8434 Walerga Rd APT 813, Antelope, CA 95843

    2beds
    920sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $273,300 Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $1,859 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,300

    $257,000 - $287,000

    $1,859/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,859/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,859/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,725/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,725/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is an amazing condominium in the Bridgefield "Master Planned Community" in Antelope. The floor plan provides 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, and a great Gourmet Kitchen with 1000 ft of living space. Located in the middle of the green space, this is a secluded setting. this is also a "gated" community with a common clubhouse, game room, and pool. Refrigerator, washer & dryer are included for tenants' use. All amenities provided to the tenant are included in the rent. Landlord to pay for Sewer and Garbage. Small Pet negotiable. Call Agent for showing apt. Tenant to Pay ALL Utilities, Landlord to pay HOA. The tenant has access to the pool as part of the Lease. Inventory is subject to change without notice, please contact the office before completing an application online. Applications are processed in the order they are received, and the first qualified applicant will be selected. Applicants seeking housing must have a minimum FICO score of 660. The applicant's combined or individual income, after taxes, must be three times the rent. Generally, pets are not permitted, except for certified service or emotional support animals. Housing First Choice Vouchers are accepted. Applicants who have not undergone the screening process will receive a full refund of the application fee within seven (7) days. Alternatively, they may select another property for which to apply. Credit reports are available for review within three (3) days of submitting the request.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 920 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 20320500010107

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Antelope

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$1,700-5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$1,800-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for rent$1,900+8.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2023Price change$1,750-50%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2023Price change$3,500+100%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2023Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2023Price change$1,750-7.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2023Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2023Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2023Listed for rent$1,900+40.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Stone Creek Realty Report a problem
    4/12/2020Price change$1,350-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Stone Creek Realty Report a problem
    3/20/2020Price change$1,425-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Stone Creek Realty Report a problem
    3/5/2020Price change$1,500-1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Stone Creek Realty Report a problem
    2/28/2020Listed for rent$1,525+5.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Stone Creek Realty Report a problem
    3/18/2019Listing removed$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Stone Creek Realty Report a problem
    2/22/2019Price change$1,450-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Stone Creek Realty Report a problem
    2/14/2019Price change$1,500-3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Stone Creek Realty Report a problem
    1/31/2019Listed for rent$1,550+6.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Stone Creek Realty Report a problem
    3/8/2018Listing removed$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Stone Creek Realty Report a problem
    6/27/2014Sold$120,500+1.3%$131/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #14015963 Report a problem
    5/8/2009Sold$119,000$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,005 +2.4%$147,706 +2%
    2024$1,959 +1.4%$144,810 +2%
    2023$1,932 +0.4%$141,972 +2%
    2022$1,925 +0%$139,189 +2%
    2021$1,925 +1.1%$136,461 +1%
    2020$1,904 +1.6%$135,063 +2%
    2019$1,874 +3.5%$132,415 +2%
    2018$1,811 +1.6%$129,819 +2%
    2017$1,782 +2.6%$127,274 +2%
    2016$1,736 +8.8%$124,780 +1.5%
    2015$1,595 $122,907 -1.7%
    2014$1,595 $125,005 +0.5%
    2013-- $124,441 +20%
    2012-- $103,700 -5.1%
    2011-- $109,219 -8%
    2010-- $118,717 +1279.1%
    2008-- $8,608 +2%
    2007-- $8,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95843