Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $366,900

    8443 Sheppard Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    3beds
    1,674sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1965
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $366,900 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $2,749 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $366,900

    $345,000 - $389,000

    $2,749/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,749/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,749/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,624/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,624/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1674 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 8443 Sheppard Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,674 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2701614000000007
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Detached
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pennsauken

    Other

    Other facts
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • InteriorFeatures: Master Bath(s)
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch/Rambler
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2020Sold$197,500-0.7%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2020Listed for sale$198,900$119/sqft
    Source: Kay and Jay Realty Inc #NJCD382506 Report a problem
    1/7/2020Listing removed$198,900$119/sqft
    Source: Kay and Jay Realty Inc #NJCD382506 Report a problem
    12/23/2019Listed for sale$198,900+184.1%$119/sqft
    Source: Kay and Jay Realty Inc #NJCD382506 Report a problem
    10/1/2019Sold$70,000-6.7%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/11/2019Sold$75,000+7.3%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2018Pending sale$69,900$42/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Advantage Gold #7232090 Report a problem
    11/13/2018Price change$69,900-12.5%$42/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Advantage Gold-Cher #1002197512 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Price change$79,900-11.1%$48/sqft
    8/10/2018Listed for sale$89,900-55.6%$54/sqft
    5/8/2018Sold$202,328+28.1%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2004Sold$158,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,523 -11.6%$300,300 +68.8%
    2024$7,381 -2.8%$177,900
    2023$7,593 +5.2%$177,900
    2022$7,216 +2.3%$177,900
    2021$7,050 +20.6%$177,900 +14.8%
    2020$5,844 -0.4%$154,900
    2019$5,869 $154,900
    2018$5,869 +1.7%$154,900
    2017$5,770 +1.8%$154,900
    2016$5,666 +7.3%$154,900
    2015$5,278 +1.3%$154,900 +63.2%
    2014$5,208 +3.5%$94,900
    2013$5,034 +2.2%$94,900
    2012$4,925 +3.7%$94,900
    2011$4,749 +3.7%$94,900
    2010$4,579 -3.4%$94,900
    2009$4,739 $94,900
    2008-- $94,900
    2007-- $94,900
    2006-- $94,900
    2005-- $94,900 +4.3%
    2004-- $91,000
    2003-- $91,000
    2002-- $91,000
    2001-- $91,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08110