Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $235,000

    2312 Remington Way APT 2103, Lexington, KY 40511

    2beds
    1,385sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $217,100 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $331/mo HOA

    What's special

    3 hours
    |
    19
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashton Holt 859-494-1658,

    Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26010744MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Cooktop, Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Window Treatments, Blinds
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,385
      • Total interior livable area: 1,385 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,385
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      Details
      • Parcel number: 38183760

Condition
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool
      • Subdivision: Citation Pointe
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool
      • Services included: Sewer, Trash, Water, Other, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $331 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Lexington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $170/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $142,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,762
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $217,100

        $202,000 - $232,000

        $1,728/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$235,000+88.2%$170/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #26010744 Report a problem
        6/5/2015Listing removed$124,900$90/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Elite Realty #1502027 Report a problem
        4/15/2015Price change$124,900-2.3%$90/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Elite Realty #1502027 Report a problem
        3/17/2015Price change$127,900-5.2%$92/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Elite Realty #1502027 Report a problem
        2/1/2015Listed for sale$134,900$97/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Elite Realty #1502027 Report a problem
        3/12/2008Sold$134,900$97/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,762 $142,500
        2023$1,762 -3.2%$142,500
        2022$1,820 +28%$142,500 +28%
        2021$1,422 $111,300
        2020$1,422 $111,300
        2019$1,422 $111,300
        2018$1,422 -13.4%$111,300 -17.5%
        2017$1,642 +8.8%$134,900
        2015$1,510 $134,900
        2014$1,510 $134,900
        2012$1,510 $134,900
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- $129,000
        2006-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 40511

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable