Welcome home to this beautifully updated ranch offering comfort, style, and true move-in readiness. The heart of the home is the fully remodeled kitchen, featuring stunning quartz countertops, new cabinetry, and sleek black stainless appliances--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Flowing seamlessly from the kitchen, the great room showcases rich hardwood floors and windows that fill the space with natural light.
Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully renovated. The main bath boasts a custom tiled shower complete with a built-in teak seat and modern fixtures, while the primary bath has been stylishly updated and complemented by a professionally organized closet system. Bedrooms offer plush, newer carpeting for added comfort.
Step outside to a large, private deck--ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying quiet mornings--extending your living space into a peaceful outdoor setting.
The full basement expands your living and entertaining options with a convenient half bath, abundant cabinetry for storage, and a dedicated bar area--perfect for hosting gatherings or creating your own retreat space. Throughout the home, you'll find neutral décor that provides a fresh, inviting backdrop ready for your personal touch. With quality updates, functional spaces, and meticulous care evident throughout, this home truly offers the ease of move-in living with nothing left to do but enjoy.
Other updates include New gutters and fascia (2 years), Roof (2015), hot water tank (5 years).
Contingent
$349,900
8447 Rodebaugh Rd, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
3beds
1,262sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$277/sqft
$13/mo HOA
What's special
Modern fixturesStunning quartz countertopsFully remodeled kitchenSleek black stainless appliancesProfessionally organized closet systemAbundant cabinetry for storageNew cabinetry
- 45 days |
- 76 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kimberly A Kovacs 614-893-1136,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226010900
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,262
- Total interior livable area: 1,262 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 01302741400.109
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $155 annually
Location
- Region: Reynoldsburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $277/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $220,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,865
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Contingent | $349,900$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+111.8%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2003 | Sold | $165,231$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,702 -0.7% | $77,315 |
| 2023 | $2,721 -1.2% | $77,315 |
| 2022 | $2,753 -14% | -- |
| 2021 | $3,201 -2.3% | -- |
| 2020 | $3,277 +8% | -- |
| 2019 | $3,034 -0.6% | -- |
| 2018 | $3,052 -37.4% | -- |
| 2017 | $4,874 +59.8% | -- |
| 2016 | $3,049 +3.3% | -- |
| 2015 | $2,951 | -- |
| 2014 | $2,951 -3% | -- |
| 2013 | $3,042 -37.2% | -- |
| 2012 | $4,843 +1.7% | -- |
| 2011 | $4,764 -3.3% | -- |
| 2010 | $4,926 | $56,880 |
| 2009 | -- | $56,880 |
| 2008 | $2,781 +11.2% | $56,880 -1.6% |
| 2007 | $2,501 -0.1% | $57,790 |
| 2006 | $2,503 +2.9% | $57,790 |
| 2005 | $2,433 +8.9% | $57,790 +10.1% |
| 2004 | $2,234 +2.6% | $52,470 |
| 2003 | $2,178 +842.7% | $52,470 +861% |
| 2002 | $231 | $5,460 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43068