8448 SW 196th Avenue Rd, Dunnellon, FL 34432
Home value
$367,900
$350,000 - $386,000
$1,984/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,984/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,984/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,365/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,365/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Gerard Bovee 352-270-6038,
Parsley Real Estate, Inc.
Oscar Villaverde, 3278949
Coldwell Banker Riverland Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,230
- Total interior livable area: 2,126 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Room For Pool
- Pool features: None, Community
- Waterfront features: Water Access
- Frontage type: Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Rolling Slope
- Topography: Hill,Varied
Details
- Parcel number: 2310839
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Block, Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $236 annually
- Services included: Legal/Accounting, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Courts
- Association name: Rainbow Springs
- Association phone: 352-489-1621
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Listing removed | $379,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listing removed | $2,175$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Price change | $379,000-1.6%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,175-1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $385,000-1.3%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $390,000+21.9%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Sold | $320,000-4.4%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2023 | Pending sale | $334,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Price change | $334,900-4%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $349,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2023 | Pending sale | $349,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2023 | Price change | $349,000-2.8%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2023 | Pending sale | $359,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2023 | Price change | $359,000-4.2%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Price change | $374,900-3.8%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $389,900-8.3%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2022 | Price change | $424,999-3.4%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2022 | Price change | $439,999-2.2%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $449,999+81.8%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2007 | Sold | $247,500+5.3%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2004 | Sold | $235,000$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,194 +0.9% | $312,937 +1.8% |
| 2023 | $5,149 +161.6% | $307,513 +112.3% |
| 2022 | $1,968 +0.3% | $144,859 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,962 +0.9% | $140,640 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,944 +1.7% | $138,698 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $135,580 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,912 +0.4% | $133,052 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,903 -4.3% | $130,315 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $127,635 -4.5% |
| 2015 | $1,989 +5.9% | $133,675 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,878 +2.5% | $132,614 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,832 -2.3% | $130,654 -1.9% |
| 2012 | $1,875 -9.6% | $133,200 -8.6% |
| 2011 | $2,074 -1.4% | $145,756 -1.3% |
| 2010 | $2,103 +5.2% | $147,624 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,998 +1.5% | $143,743 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $1,969 -24.3% | $143,600 -20.9% |
| 2007 | $2,601 -6.6% | $181,530 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,784 +60.4% | $177,102 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,736 | $171,944 +57.4% |
| 2004 | $1,736 -4.2% | $109,243 +4.3% |
| 2002 | $1,811 +8.1% | $104,694 +4.6% |
| 2001 | $1,675 | $100,045 |
| 2000 | $1,675 | $100,045 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34432