Skip main navigation
Sold for $273,000
  • $273,000

    845 Crescent Lake Rd, Waterford, MI 48327

    3beds
    1,805sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $273,100 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,993 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,100

    $259,000 - $287,000

    $1,993/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,993/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,993/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,785/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,785/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this well-cared-for three-bedroom, two-bath ranch ideally located close to county parks, beautiful public lakes, and award-winning schools. The updated kitchen (2022) features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances that stay, and a convenient dedicated pantry. Newer paint, carpeting, and laminate flooring create a clean, modern feel throughout. The partially finished basement offers flexible living space perfect for a rec room, home office, or craft area, along with a separate laundry room featuring an easy-to-maintain epoxy floor and abundant storage. Enjoy the meticulously maintained, fully fenced yard with ornamental plantings, seasonal fruit trees, and ample parking, creating both privacy and everyday convenience. Major mechanical updates include a newer furnace and A/C (2019), offering peace of mind and efficiency. Move-in ready and thoughtfully maintained, this home combines comfort, functionality, and an exceptional location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Torrey 248-480-8400,

    Real Broker, LLC Bloomfield

    Bought with:

    Shawna Shaffer, 6501424453

    Jason Mitchell Real Estate Group Michigan LLC

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261011452MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 X 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 X 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 X 10
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 77
    • Dimensions: 11 X 7
    Other
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 30
    • Dimensions: 6 X 5
    Family room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 420
    • Dimensions: 35 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 190
    • Dimensions: 19 X 10
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 20 X 12
    Other
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 70
    • Dimensions: 10 X 7
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,805 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,105
    • Finished area below ground: 700

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Twoand Half Car Garage, Detached, Direct Access, Electricityin Garage, Workshop In Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 146
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1321427022
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Block, Sump Pump
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Other
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waterford

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$273,000-0.7%$151/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261011452 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Pending sale$275,000$152/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261011452 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$275,000+14.6%$152/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261011452 Report a problem
    9/12/2022Sold$240,000-4%$133/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221003896 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Pending sale$249,900$138/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221003896 Report a problem
    7/16/2022Price change$249,900-3.8%$138/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221003896 Report a problem
    6/13/2022Listed for sale$259,900+161.2%$144/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221003896 Report a problem
    10/3/1997Sold$99,500$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,912 +148%$116,930 +8.1%
    2023$1,577 -37.7%$108,130 +21.9%
    2022$2,532 +19.5%$88,690 +9.5%
    2021$2,120 $81,010 +5.8%
    2020-- $76,540 -0.1%
    2019$1,468 -37.1%$76,620 +25.3%
    2018$2,335 $61,160
    2017-- $61,160 +21.2%
    2016-- $50,450 +19.3%
    2015-- $42,290 +11%
    2014-- $38,090 -10.1%
    2011-- $42,380 -15%
    2010$2,404 +18.7%$49,850 -27%
    2009$2,025 +144.6%$68,270 -42.8%
    2005$828 $119,420 +78.9%
    2003-- $66,770 +10.1%
    2002-- $60,660 +28.6%
    2001$1,715 +3.7%$47,170 +3.2%
    2000$1,653 $45,710

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48327