Skip main navigation
Sold for $315,000
  • $315,000

    845 Old Forge Rd, Oxford, PA 19363

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1995
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $316,100 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $2,538 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $316,100

    $300,000 - $332,000

    $2,538/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,538/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,538/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,968/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,968/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss this unique opportunity for a large, double wide ranch style home, on over an acre that you will own! No lot rent, no park fees. Mature trees surround beautiful front and back yards. Detached 2 car garage with storage space.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pam Hall-Cruz 717-271-8770,

    Remax Vision

    Bought with:

    Mr. Gary A Mercer SR., RS164185L

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Nicole Courtney, RS357393

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2115376MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Attached Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    Features
    • Combination Dining/Living, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,200
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Storage, Garage Faces Front, Oversized, Asphalt, Off Street, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Stairs, Other
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    Lot
    • Size: 1.30 Acres
    • Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Not In Development, Open Lot, Private, Rear Yard, SideYard(s), Wooded, Rural
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 7002 0057
    • Zoning: R1

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Black Top

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Sold$315,000$263/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2115376 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Contingent$315,000$263/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2115376 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listed for sale$315,000$263/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2115376 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/12/2019Listed for rent$1,400+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/15/2018Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2018Listed for rent$1,200+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/23/2015Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/15/2015Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,962 +1.5%$69,900
    2024$2,920 +2.2%$69,900
    2023$2,857 +3.6%$69,900
    2022$2,757 +3.4%$69,900
    2021$2,668 +286.7%$69,900
    2020$690 -72.4%$69,900
    2019$2,501 +0.1%$69,900
    2018$2,498 +9899.3%$69,900
    2017$25 -98.9%$69,900
    2016$2,343 $69,900
    2015$2,343 $69,900
    2014$2,343 $69,900
    2013-- $69,900
    2012-- $69,900
    2011-- $69,900
    2010-- $69,900
    2009-- $69,900
    2008-- $69,900
    2007-- $69,900
    2006-- $69,900
    2005-- $69,900
    2004-- $69,900
    2003-- $69,900
    2000-- $69,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19363