Great opportunity to own 2 acres in Paulden, AZ! This level lot is perfect for a site-built or manufactured home--build now or hold as a smart long-term investment. Plenty of space for horses, farm animals, or a workshop, offering true country living with room to grow. Enjoy peaceful rural surroundings with shopping, dining, and other conveniences just a short drive away. Don't miss your chance to invest in affordable Arizona land with endless potential! The property will need a septic system.
Lot/land
$75,000
845 W Ranch House Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334
--beds
--baths
2Acres
Land
Built in ----
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 190 days |
- 36 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
James Rusch-Michener 928-308-4700,
Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert
Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1077722
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Topography: Level,Rural
Details
- Parcel number: 0
- Zoning: RCU-2A
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $44,610
- Annual tax amount: $244
- Date on market: 11/12/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 190 days
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,505/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $75,000-16.7% |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Sold | $90,000+12.5% |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2025 | Pending sale | $80,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2025 | Price change | $80,000-2.4% |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Price change | $82,000-3.5% |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $85,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Listing removed | $85,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Price change | $85,000-5.6% |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Price change | $90,000+7.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $84,000+29.2% |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2024 | Price change | $65,000-7% |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $69,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 +1.3% | $3,479 +5% |
| 2024 | $231 +2.5% | $3,314 -44.2% |
| 2023 | $225 -5.1% | $5,939 +47.4% |
| 2022 | $237 +2.1% | $4,030 +10.1% |
| 2021 | $232 +0.1% | $3,660 +16.7% |
| 2020 | $232 +4% | $3,136 |
| 2019 | $223 | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | $231 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $436 | $4,864 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $339 +21.6% | -- |
| 2008 | $279 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 86334