8452 Ridpath Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046
Home value
$2,273,300
$2.11M - $2.46M
$18,499/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$18,499/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$18,499/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$14,291/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$14,291/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4.5
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Other
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 4,499 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 5567016038
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Conventional
Materials
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2023 | Sold | $2,250,000$776/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Contingent | $2,250,000$776/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2023 | Price change | $2,250,000-4.3%$776/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,350,000+33.2%$810/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2021 | Listed for rent | $8,200-4.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2020 | Listing removed | $8,600$3/sqft |
Source: PLG Estates #20621562 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2020 | Price change | $8,600-2.2%$3/sqft |
Source: PLG Estates #20621562 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2020 | Price change | $8,795-7.4%$3/sqft |
Source: PLG Estates #20621562 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2020 | Listed for rent | $9,500+8.6%$3/sqft |
Source: PLG Estates #20621562 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2017 | Listing removed | $8,750$3/sqft |
Source: PLG Estates #17259018 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2017 | Listing removed | $1,764,000$608/sqft |
Source: PLG Estates #17255676 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2017 | Price change | $8,750-2.8%$3/sqft |
Source: PLG Estates #17259018 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2017 | Listed for rent | $9,000$3/sqft |
Source: PLG Estates #17259018 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $1,764,000$608/sqft |
Source: PLG Estates #17255676 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2016 | Listing removed | $1,764,000$608/sqft |
Source: PLG Estates #16120684_CLAW Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $1,764,000+14.6%$608/sqft |
Source: PLG Estates #16120684 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2014 | Sold | $1,539,000-0.6%$531/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2014 | Price change | $1,549,000-8.8%$534/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS BEVERLY HILLS REALTY #14736563 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2014 | Listed for sale | $1,699,000$586/sqft |
| 12/16/2013 | Listing removed | $1,699,000$586/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS BEVERLY HILLS REALTY #13696051 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2013 | Price change | $1,699,000-5.6%$586/sqft |
| 10/10/2013 | Price change | $1,799,000-2.7%$620/sqft |
| 9/6/2013 | Price change | $1,849,000-2.4%$638/sqft |
| 8/15/2013 | Listed for sale | $1,895,000+1.6%$653/sqft |
| 8/21/2008 | Sold | $1,865,000+7.2%$643/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2008 | Sold | $1,740,000+116.1%$600/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2006 | Sold | $805,000+23.8%$278/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2003 | Sold | $650,000$224/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,737 +1.3% | $2,295,000 +2% |
| 2024 | $27,385 +26.1% | $2,250,000 +26.6% |
| 2023 | $21,719 +4.8% | $1,777,817 +2% |
| 2022 | $20,732 +1.2% | $1,742,959 +2% |
| 2021 | $20,480 -0.7% | $1,708,784 +1% |
| 2020 | $20,625 | $1,691,263 +2% |
| 2019 | $20,625 +4.5% | $1,658,102 +2% |
| 2018 | $19,735 | $1,625,591 +2% |
| 2017 | $19,735 +2.2% | $1,593,717 +2% |
| 2016 | $19,306 +2.4% | $1,562,469 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $18,847 +12.9% | $1,539,000 +13.4% |
| 2014 | $16,689 | $1,357,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,357,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,357,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,357,000 -8.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,477,000 +52.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $968,805 +18% |
| 2007 | -- | $821,100 +21.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $676,260 |
| 2005 | -- | $676,260 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $650,000 +31.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $494,700 +961.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $46,610 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $44,802 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Hollywood Hills