Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $325,300

    8453 County Farm Rd, Long Beach, MS 39560

    3beds
    1,750sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $325,300 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,773 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,300

    $250,000 - $410,000

    $1,773/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,933/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,933/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OCCUPIED... Available after 5/1/2026 Wonderful home with tons of character built in1860's on acreage surrounded by beautiful grounds with azaleas, magnolias & live oaks! This 3 bedroom 2 bath has original hardwoods, plaster walls, fireplace with insert, attic fan, Viking gas range with 6 burners. Front porch, Large storage shed with covered back area. Call to schedule your appointment. Owner pays for Blossman tank rental - tenant pays to have the tank filled

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Spa features: Jetted Bathtub
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0510C02004002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Long Beach

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,850
    • Application fee: $35

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Price change$1,850+5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for rent$1,755+9.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2023Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,211 -0.7%$12,382 -0.1%
    2023$1,220 -1.4%$12,400 -0.7%
    2022$1,237 +1.8%$12,483 -84.7%
    2021$1,216 +9.3%$81,398 +13.6%
    2020$1,112 $71,651 +871.3%
    2019-- $7,377 -0.3%
    2018-- $7,399 -1%
    2017-- $7,471 +6.2%
    2015-- $7,034 +56.5%
    2014$462 +5.5%$4,494 -30.7%
    2013$438 $6,482
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- $6,701
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39560