Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $492,400

    8453 W Cold Spring Rd, Greenfield, WI 53228

    3beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $492,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,712 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $492,400

    $458,000 - $527,000

    $1,712/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,316/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,316/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Priced to SELL! Hurry, you will not want to miss this opportunity! Well maintained 3 bedroom home with 9 foot ceilings. Very open living room with lots of windows, nook area with desk and dining room. Large eat in kitchen with lots of cabinets and walk in pantry and a main floor laundry to include washer and dryer and powder room. Open concept continues upstairs with a loft area and 3 nice sized bedrooms. Mature lot with patio, garden shed and awesome 3 car garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.56 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6069999003

DateEventPrice
    6/21/2013Listing removed$149,900
    Source: First Weber Group #1304525 Report a problem
    4/19/2013Listed for sale$149,900-11.8%
    Source: First Weber Group #1304525 Report a problem
    3/6/2013Listing removed$169,900-36.7%
    Source: First Weber Group #1194741 Report a problem
    9/5/2012Sold$268,200+630.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2012Sold$36,700-78.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/11/2012Listed for sale$169,900
    Source: First Weber Group #1194741 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$7,889 -10.7%$300,500
    2021$8,839 $300,500
    2020$8,839 +1.3%$300,500
    2019$8,724 +2.2%$300,500
    2018$8,535 +4.1%$300,500
    2017$8,195 -3.5%$300,500
    2016$8,489 +1.6%$300,500
    2015$8,359 +1.1%$300,500
    2014$8,272 +304.1%$300,500 +345.8%
    2012$2,047 -3.1%$67,400 -19.3%
    2011$2,112 +2.4%$83,500
    2010$2,062 +3.5%$83,500
    2009$1,992 +306.4%--
    2008$490 --
    2007-- $17,400
    2006$447 $17,400
    2003-- $17,400 +19.2%
    2002$459 +1.7%$14,600
    2001$452 +3.8%$14,600
    2000$435 $14,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53228