Charming ranch-style home situated on a spacious double lot! This well-maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers comfortable one-floor living with an attached garage and a fenced-in backyard complete with a deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home has central air with a newer AC unit the home also has the added bonus of both gas heat and a wood burner for cozy winter nights. Conveniently located and move-in ready, this property offers plenty of outdoor space and classic ranch-style charm.
Contingent
$189,000
122 Saint Charles St, Nelsonville, OH 45764
2beds
1,371sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1969
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$138/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 12 days |
- 495 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Melissa Atkins 740-974-7692,
Fathom Realty Ohio
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226016106
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,371
- Total interior livable area: 1,371 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
Details
- Additional parcels included: P030180010500, P030180010400
- Parcel number: P030180010500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $138/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $100,620
- Annual tax amount: $1,722
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: USDA Loan,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Contingent | $189,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,000+38.2%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2020 | Sold | $136,800-2.3%$100/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2020 | Price change | $140,000-3.4%$102/sqft |
Source: Hopewell Realty #2426882 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2020 | Price change | $145,000-3.3%$106/sqft |
Source: Hopewell Realty #2426882 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $150,000$109/sqft |
Source: Hopewell Realty #2426882 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,681 +1.7% | $35,220 |
| 2023 | $1,653 +13.5% | $35,220 +19.4% |
| 2022 | $1,457 -0.2% | $29,500 |
| 2021 | $1,460 -42.2% | $29,500 |
| 2020 | $2,528 +94.7% | $29,500 -15.9% |
| 2019 | $1,298 -0.3% | $35,070 |
| 2018 | $1,302 -46.7% | $35,070 |
| 2017 | $2,443 +5.1% | $35,070 +7.3% |
| 2016 | $2,325 +2.2% | $32,670 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $32,670 |
| 2014 | $2,276 +7.6% | $32,670 +2.5% |
| 2013 | $2,115 -4.3% | $31,860 |
| 2012 | $2,210 +0.3% | $31,860 |
| 2011 | $2,203 -2.3% | $31,860 |
| 2010 | $2,254 +103.4% | $31,860 |
| 2009 | $1,108 +2.3% | $31,860 |
| 2008 | $1,084 +1% | $31,860 +3.5% |
| 2007 | $1,073 -30.1% | $30,790 |
| 2006 | $1,535 | $30,790 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45764