Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,425,000
  • $1,425,000

    846 Banyan Road, Vero Beach, FL 32963

    --beds
    --baths
    0.34Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,464 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $5,464/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,266/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,266/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    East of A1A, rarely available vacant lot cleared and ready to build. Nestled in the heart and hub of Central Beach a stone's throw to the pristine sandy beach and sparkling Atlantic Ocean! Approximately 107 feet of frontage by 140 feet deep, this is one of few lots available east of A1A. No HOA or deed restrictions. Build your dream home or hang on to this future parcel of paradise. Finest boutiques, dining, and entertianment venues close by. Don't miss this opportunity! (City water and sewer in street)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eugene L Billero 772-532-0011,

    Billero & Billero Properties

    Bought with:

    Salesperson Non Member

    Non-MLS Member

    Cindy J O'Dare, 326961

    One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11155732MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 106.0 ft x 141.0 ft
    • Features: Cleared, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32403200006007000016.0
    • Zoning: R-1A

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, None, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    3/17/2026Sold$1,425,000-4.7%
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11155732 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for sale$1,495,000
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11155732 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Pending sale$1,495,000
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1066935 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Contingent$1,495,000
    Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #294242 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Listed for sale$1,495,000+27.2%
    3/8/2023Sold$1,175,000-6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/2022Contingent$1,250,000
    Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #263554 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Price change$1,250,000-16.7%
    10/21/2022Listed for sale$1,500,000+50.8%
    12/13/2021Sold$995,000-11.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2021Pending sale$1,120,000
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10695096 Report a problem
    6/18/2021Listed for sale$1,120,000
    Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #224791 Report a problem
    6/15/2021Contingent$1,120,000
    3/13/2021Price change$1,120,000-7.4%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10695096 Report a problem
    2/25/2021Price change$1,210,0000%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10695096 Report a problem
    8/25/2020Price change$1,210,250+3%
    Source: RE/MAX Classic #https://fl.flexmls.com/cgi-bin/mainmenu.cgi?cmd=ur Report a problem
    10/3/2019Price change$1,175,000-7.9%
    Source: RE/MAX Classic #224791 Report a problem
    8/6/2019Listed for sale$1,276,000+28.9%
    Source: RE/MAX Classic #224791 Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listing removed$990,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Paradise #187401 Report a problem
    5/23/2017Listed for sale$990,000+41.6%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Paradise #187401 Report a problem
    2/10/2014Listing removed$699,000
    Source: Ron Rennick Auctions, Inc. #143350 Report a problem
    1/23/2014Price change$699,000-12.4%
    Source: Ron Rennick Auctions, Inc. #143350 Report a problem
    11/2/2012Listed for sale$798,000+10.8%
    Source: Ron Rennick Auctions, Inc. #132102 Report a problem
    6/9/2006Sold$720,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$15,703 +83.2%$1,000,301 +45.7%
    2023$8,571 -39.7%$686,664 -23.2%
    2022$14,224 +55.5%$893,628 +59.9%
    2021$9,148 +0.6%$558,792 +1.8%
    2020$9,097 $549,102 -4.4%
    2019$9,097 -4.9%$574,453 +4.3%
    2018$9,570 +9.4%$550,695 -0.4%
    2017$8,751 $552,953 +35%
    2016$8,751 +24.1%$409,640 +6.6%
    2015$7,050 +4.8%$384,230 +21%
    2014$6,728 $317,640 +2.2%
    2013-- $310,700 +10.6%
    2012$4,942 -4.1%$281,000 -4.2%
    2011$5,151 -7.3%$293,440 -7.8%
    2010$5,556 -10.6%$318,240 -14.4%
    2009$6,212 -5.3%$371,750 -9.8%
    2008$6,560 -7.1%$411,980 -4.8%
    2007$7,063 $432,560 -16.9%
    2006-- $520,560 +29.7%
    2005-- $401,350
    2004-- $401,350 +34.8%
    2003-- $297,730 +23.1%
    2002$3,199 +7.3%$241,880 +21.6%
    2001$2,980 +2.7%$198,950 +13.1%
    2000$2,903 $175,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32963