Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $310,000

    846 Campbell Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    4beds
    1,784sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1999
    1.69 Acres Lot
    $310,000 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,115 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $310,000

    $279,000 - $344,000

    $2,115/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,885/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,885/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked off the road on a large 1.69-acre lot in Covington, this beautifully maintained home has so much to offer! The main level features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with an additional bonus room/bedroom and full bath above the garage—perfect for guests, a home office, or flexible space to fit your family’s needs. The gated, fenced yard adds both function and peace of mind, complete with an automatic gate and coded entry for added security and convenience. Whether you have pets or just enjoy having your own outdoor space, this setup makes it easy to enjoy the property. With a newer roof and move-in ready condition, it’s a home you can step into and start enjoying right away.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sara Richardson,

    Joe Stockdale Real Estate, LLC 678-495-7337

    Bought with:

    Adam Morgan, 415467

    American Realty Professionals of Georgia, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7744619MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    • Level: Master on Main
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Separate Tub/Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: None
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room, Breakfast Bar
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Range
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,784
    • Total interior livable area: 1,784 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,748
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Front Yard,Gate
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Other
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.69 Acres
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0073000000021000
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$310,000-1.6%$174/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7744619 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$315,000$177/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10722136 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for sale$315,000+218.2%$177/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7744619 Report a problem
    11/18/1999Sold$99,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,777 +9.3%$135,320 +11.5%
    2024$2,540 +4.2%$121,360 +5.1%
    2023$2,437 -1.1%$115,520 +36.3%
    2022$2,464 +31.2%$84,760 +36.9%
    2021$1,878 +24.5%$61,920 +40.1%
    2020$1,508 +2.4%$44,200 -5.6%
    2019$1,473 +4.3%$46,800 +3.9%
    2018$1,413 +27.5%$45,040 +24.6%
    2017$1,108 $36,160 -6%
    2016$1,108 $38,480 -14.5%
    2015$1,108 -21.5%$45,000 +16%
    2014$1,411 $38,800 +3.6%
    2013-- $37,440 -5.5%
    2012-- $39,640 -12%
    2011-- $45,040 -4.1%
    2010-- $46,960 -10%
    2009-- $52,160 -60.8%
    2008$1,321 $133,200
    2007$1,321 +5%$133,200 +4%
    2006$1,259 -0.1%$128,100
    2005$1,260 +19.9%$128,100 +12.3%
    2004$1,050 +13.6%$114,100 +9.5%
    2003$925 -0.2%$104,200
    2002$927 -7.7%$104,200
    2001$1,004 +4.5%$104,200 +9.3%
    2000$960 $95,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30014