Skip main navigation
Sold for $210,000
  • $210,000

    846 Palmer Road #2C, Bronxville, NY 10708

    1beds
    880sqft
    Stock Cooperative, Residential
    Built in 1940
    -- sqft lot
    $253,000 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $2,379 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,000

    $228,000 - $283,000

    $2,379/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $888/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $888/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Sunnybrook Gardens! This fantastic one bedroom apartment is absolutely the one you've been waiting for with elegant foyer, gorgeous hardwood floors, oversized living room, updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, charming separate dining area and lovely full hall bath with tub/shower combo. This sought after garden style complex is less than a mile to the Bronxville train station where you can catch a 35 minute ride to Grand Central. Bronxville also boasts many fine restaurants, coffee shops, movie theater, SoulCycle, Pure Barre, farmers market and so much more! Unassigned parking sticker is available for a fee while garage spaces are waitlisted, however street parking is abundant. No dogs allowed and unit is an easy walk up to the second floor.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daria Kelty 914-588-7432,

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc. 914-337-0400

    Bought with:

    Wendy Katz, 10401334570

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    Laura Miller, 30MI0968734

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6240312MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Common Area
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Common
    • Attic: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 880
    • Total interior livable area: 880 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street, Waitlist
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Near School

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    • Architectural style: Garden
    • Property subtype: Stock Cooperative, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • Estimated
    • Year built: 1940
    • Major remodel year: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bronxville
    • Subdivision: Sunnybrook Gardens

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • Services included: Heat, Hot Water, Water
    • Association name: PLI
    • Association phone: 914-963-7400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2023Sold$210,000+2.4%$239/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6240312 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Pending sale$205,000$233/sqft
    3/30/2023Listed for sale$205,000$233/sqft
    3/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6208524 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listed for sale$205,000$233/sqft
    2/7/2023Pending sale$205,000$233/sqft
    1/4/2023Price change$205,000+2.5%$233/sqft
    10/21/2022Price change$200,000-2.4%$227/sqft
    9/14/2022Listed for sale$205,000+8.5%$233/sqft
    8/6/2018Sold$189,000$215/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4812847 Report a problem
    4/26/2018Listing removed$189,000$215/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4812847 Report a problem
    4/26/2018Pending sale$189,000$215/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4812847 Report a problem
    4/5/2018Listed for sale$189,000+13.2%$215/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4812847 Report a problem
    2/5/2016Sold$167,000-10.9%$190/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4527664 Report a problem
    10/20/2015Pending sale$187,500$213/sqft
    Source: William Pitt and Julia B. Fee Sotheby's International Realty #4527664 Report a problem
    3/19/2015Price change$187,500-0.8%$213/sqft
    Source: Julia B. Fee Sotheby's International Realty #4507170 Report a problem
    2/26/2015Listed for sale$189,000-3%$215/sqft
    1/1/2015Listing removed$194,900$221/sqft
    Source: Julia B. Fee Sotheby's International Realty #4431840 Report a problem
    9/3/2014Price change$194,900+8.3%$221/sqft
    1/24/2014Listed for sale$180,000-9.5%$205/sqft
    Source: Owner #3131936 Report a problem
    4/20/2012Listing removed$199,000$226/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3131936 Report a problem
    3/1/2012Price change$199,000-9.1%$226/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3131936 Report a problem
    10/21/2011Listed for sale$219,000$249/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3131936 Report a problem
    1/5/2011Listing removed$219,000$249/sqft
    Source: Summit Real Estate, Inc. #3035387 Report a problem
    11/10/2010Listed for sale$219,000$249/sqft
    Source: Summit Real Estate, Inc. #3035387 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Lawrence Park