Charming, Spacious Two-Story Residence located in a Vibrant Subdivision, Offering a Seamless Blend of Indoor and Outdoor Living. The Upper Level Hosts 4 Generously Sized Bedrooms, providing Ample Private Space for Family and Guests. 2 Bathrooms Upstairs and a Convenient Half Bath Down. Downstairs features an Open-Concept Design, where the Dining Area flows directly into the Family Room, Perfect for Entertaining and Daily Life. The Property Boasts a fenced, expansive Backyard, Creating a Secure and Private Retreat for Recreation and Relaxation. The Roof, Refrigerator, Carpet, TV- Brand New 2025... Hot Water Heater - new in 2024... Furnace and A/C - new in 2023.... Freshly Painted!!!
Active
Price cut: $15K (5/4)
$269,900
846 Springwater Rd, Kokomo, IN 46902
4beds
2,064sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$268,300 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$15/mo HOA
What's special
Fenced expansive backyardOpen-concept designConvenient half bath downFreshly painted
- 214 days |
- 575 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shelly Dyer Cell:765-210-8495,
Dyer Homes, LLC
Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202541416
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 330
- Dimensions: 22 x 15
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Range
Features
- 1st Bdrm En Suite
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,064
- Total interior livable area: 2,064 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,064
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 74X100
- Features: Level, City/Town/Suburb
Details
- Parcel number: 341019205022.000015
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $185 annually
Location
- Region: Kokomo
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $187,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,896
- Date on market: 10/13/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$268,300
$255,000 - $282,000
$2,243/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $269,900-5.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Price change | $284,900-1.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $289,900-3.3% |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $299,900-3.2% |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Price change | $309,900-1.6% |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Price change | $314,900-3.1% |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $324,900+157.9% |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2016 | Sold | $126,000-3% |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $129,900+8.3%$63/sqft |
Source: The Hardie Group #201626133 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2015 | Sold | $119,900 |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2015 | Listed for sale | $119,900+26.2%$58/sqft |
Source: The Hardie Group #201542857 Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2008 | Sold | $95,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 +26% | $187,700 -1.1% |
| 2024 | $1,506 -7.1% | $189,800 +12.9% |
| 2023 | $1,621 +68.9% | $168,100 +1.9% |
| 2022 | $960 +5.9% | $165,000 +18.9% |
| 2021 | $907 +21.6% | $138,800 +3% |
| 2020 | $745 +33.1% | $134,700 +7.2% |
| 2019 | $560 +5.6% | $125,600 +7.2% |
| 2018 | $530 +28.9% | $117,200 +1.4% |
| 2017 | $411 -56.3% | $115,600 +6.2% |
| 2016 | $941 +9.5% | $108,900 +13% |
| 2014 | $859 +3.5% | $96,400 -1.2% |
| 2013 | $830 +21.9% | $97,600 -3.1% |
| 2012 | $681 -5.6% | $100,700 -0.5% |
| 2011 | $722 -12.8% | $101,200 |
| 2010 | $828 +21.9% | $101,200 -4.3% |
| 2009 | $679 -27.3% | $105,700 -13.6% |
| 2007 | $935 -58.1% | $122,300 -2.6% |
| 2006 | $2,232 | $125,600 +10.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $113,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46902