Welcome to this unique estate featuring two homes on one expansive over half acre lot and NO HOA. The main residence has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with a spacious open floor plan, high ceilings, and designer finishes throughout. A gourmet kitchen with premium appliances, custom cabinetry, and oversized island with Italian granite flows seamlessly into the living and dining spaces. Attached guest house features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, complete with its own kitchen, living area, and private entrance—perfect for multigenerational living or extended family. Enjoy resort-style living with a sparkling pool, outdoor kitchen, covered patio, and beautifully landscaped grounds designed for relaxation and recreation. This property includes a detached pool house with AC providing flexibility for use as additional guest accommodations, entertainment space, or a private retreat. The expansive lot provides two RV gates, privacy, play and entertaining. This exceptional property is a rare find.
Active
Price cut: $25K (5/6)
$1,850,888
8460 W Ann Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89149
6beds
4,380sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
0.56 Acres Lot
$1,764,500 Zestimate®
$423/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sparkling poolDesigner finishes throughoutCovered patioHigh ceilingsOutdoor kitchenLiving and dining spacesSpacious open floor plan
- 100 days |
- 617 |
- 39 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cynthia Bologna-Rosenfeld BS.0000483 (702)501-1192,
Barrett & Co, Inc
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2752947
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: 2 Pbr's,Bedroom With Bath Downstairs,Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 19x15
Bedroom 2
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Walk-In Closet(s),With Bath
- Dimensions: 14x13
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 14x13
Bedroom 4
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,With Bath
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 5
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Downstairs,Walk-In Closet(s),With Bath
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 6
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
- Dimensions: 12x9
Primary bathroom
- Description: Double Sink,Dual Flush Toilet,Separate Shower,Separate Tub
Dining room
- Description: Dining Area,Vaulted Ceiling
- Dimensions: 14x14
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Granite Countertops,Island,Lighting Recessed,Stainless Steel Appliances,Tile Flooring,Vaulted Ceiling
Living room
- Description: Vaulted Ceiling
- Dimensions: 17x17
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, 2 Units
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Skylights, Window Treatments, Additional Living Quarters
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Skylight(s), Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,380
- Total interior livable area: 4,380 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Exterior Access Door, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private, RV Gated, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Circular Driveway, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Private, Waterfall
- Fencing: Block,Full,RV Gate,Wrought Iron
Lot
- Size: 0.56 Acres
- Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Fruit Trees, Landscaped, Synthetic Grass, Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House
- Parcel number: 12529808008
- Zoning description: Horses Permitted,Single Family
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: None, Horses Allowed
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Community/Coop, Shared Well
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Septic Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $423/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $873,194
- Annual tax amount: $5,716
- Date on market: 2/2/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Single Family Residential
Estimated market value
$1,764,500
$1.68M - $1.85M
$5,240/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,850,888-1.3%$423/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $1,875,888-2.6%$428/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,925,888-3.5%$440/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listing removed | $1,995,888$456/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $1,995,888-4.9%$456/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,098,888-4.4%$479/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listing removed | $2,195,888$501/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,195,888+278.6%$501/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2020 | Sold | $580,000-3%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2019 | Pending sale | $598,000$137/sqft |
Source: Barrett & Co, Inc #2135391 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2019 | Price change | $598,000-0.3%$137/sqft |
Source: Barrett & Co, Inc #2135391 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2019 | Price change | $600,000-4%$137/sqft |
Source: Barrett & Co, Inc #2085941 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2019 | Price change | $625,000-2.3%$143/sqft |
Source: Barrett & Co, Inc #2085941 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2019 | Price change | $639,999-1.5%$146/sqft |
Source: Barrett & Co, Inc #2085941 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2019 | Price change | $649,999-2.3%$148/sqft |
Source: Barrett & Co, Inc #2085941 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2019 | Price change | $664,999-1.5%$152/sqft |
Source: Barrett & Co, Inc #2085941 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2019 | Price change | $674,999-0.7%$154/sqft |
Source: Barrett & Co, Inc #2085941 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2019 | Price change | $679,500+0.1%$155/sqft |
Source: Barrett & Co, Inc #2085941 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2019 | Price change | $679,000-1.5%$155/sqft |
Source: Barrett & Co, Inc #2026975 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2019 | Price change | $689,000-1.6%$157/sqft |
Source: Barrett & Co, Inc #2026975 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2018 | Price change | $699,900-1.4%$160/sqft |
Source: Barrett & Co, Inc #2026975 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2018 | Price change | $710,000-1.4%$162/sqft |
Source: Barrett & Co, Inc #2026975 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2018 | Price change | $719,999-0.7%$164/sqft |
Source: Barrett & Co, Inc #2026975 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $724,999+93.3%$166/sqft |
Source: Barrett & Co, Inc #2026975 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2003 | Sold | $375,000+650%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/1999 | Sold | $50,000+117.4%$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/1996 | Sold | $23,000-45.2%$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/1994 | Sold | $42,000$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,716 +3% | $305,618 +7.1% |
| 2024 | $5,550 +3% | $285,300 +16.4% |
| 2023 | $5,388 +18.8% | $245,145 +20.8% |
| 2022 | $4,534 +7.7% | $202,989 -2.7% |
| 2021 | $4,209 +6.7% | $208,664 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $3,945 +4.8% | $206,145 +9% |
| 2019 | $3,764 +6.9% | $189,091 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $189,091 +5.7% |
| 2017 | $3,521 | $178,823 +10.1% |
| 2016 | $3,521 +3.2% | $162,359 +13.7% |
| 2015 | $3,412 | $142,841 +17.6% |
| 2014 | $3,412 | $121,424 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,424 +0.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $120,615 -22.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $154,801 +12.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $137,722 -21.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $175,499 |
| 2008 | -- | $175,499 -25.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $235,752 +11.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $212,208 +38.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $153,717 +29% |
| 2004 | -- | $119,154 +8.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $110,086 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Centennial Hills