Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $125,400

    8468 Branchville Rd, Camilla, GA 31730

    3beds
    1,684sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    3.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $74/sqft
    $1,031 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,031/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $847/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $847/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property is the ideal country home on over 3 acres, nearly 1,700 sq ft of living area including large den and utility room, kitchen with breakfast area, dining room, 3 bedrooms and large full bath, All appliances stay. The home has been recently upgraded with new flooring in the den and kitchen/breakfast area, finished hardwood floors in the dining room, hallway and all 3 bedrooms. The bath has tile floors and walls. The dining room has wood wainscoting. From the carport, enter into a 12' x 16' screen porch with tile flooring before entering into the den of the house. The yards have mature azaleas and roses with large oak trees in the rear. Other improvements include a 16' x 74' shelter with slab floor, dog kennels and two storage buildings. The household furniture can be negotiated.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,684 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00310013

Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Camilla

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$219,900$131/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10575376 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Price change$219,900-4.3%$131/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10575376 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Listed for sale$229,900+99.9%$137/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10575376 Report a problem
    4/28/2016Sold$115,000-4.1%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2016Pending sale$119,900$71/sqft
    Source: Janice Smith Realty, LLC #909156 Report a problem
    3/19/2016Listed for sale$119,900$71/sqft
    Source: Janice Smith Realty, LLC #909156 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,696 -1.9%$50,160
    2023$1,729 +22%$50,160 +25.8%
    2022$1,418 +7.8%$39,880 +8%
    2021$1,315 -2.3%$36,920
    2020$1,346 +1.1%$36,920
    2019$1,332 -30.8%$36,920
    2018$1,925 +68.2%$36,920 +17.5%
    2017$1,145 +31.4%$31,422 +0.2%
    2016$871 $31,361
    2015$871 $31,361
    2014$871 $31,361
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31730