1-story vinyl-sided 2-bedroom 1-bath home with modern kitchen, updated bath with walk-in shower, newer windows, back covered patio & detached 1-car garage on .16 acre country setting. Seller is Executrix and unaware of problems. Buyer to investigate type septic & all info. Info from tax card...buyer to verify all info. Being sold AS IS. J-685
Pending
$80,000
847 Johnstown Rd, East Freedom, PA 16637
2beds
880sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1949
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$91/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 15 days |
- 1,603 |
- 123 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joyce Dalton 814-329-3509,
Re/max Results Realty Group 814-946-9355
Source: AHAR,MLS#: 80049
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bathroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Interior area
- Total structure area: 880
- Total interior livable area: 880 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 880
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 9765
- Zoning: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1949
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: See Remarks
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $91/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $80,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,411
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Inclusions: Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer & Dryer.
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Pending sale | $80,000$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $80,000+33.6%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2015 | Sold | $59,900-20.6%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2009 | Sold | $75,400$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 +4.6% | $80,800 |
| 2024 | $1,350 +2.6% | $80,800 |
| 2023 | $1,316 +1.4% | $80,800 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $80,800 |
| 2021 | $1,298 +0.1% | $80,800 |
| 2020 | $1,296 +5.3% | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $80,800 +1410.3% |
| 2016 | -- | $5,350 |
| 2015 | $233 | $5,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 16637