Under appraised value. Welcome to this spacious and immaculate townhouse located in a prim location of Allen, TX. This stunning property features three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and an open-concept living and dining area perfect for entertaining. The kitchen boasts modern appliances ,ample storage space. the master suite offers a peaceful retreat with a walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom. Enjoy the convenience of a private backyard.This beautiful townhome is located close to shopping, dining,and major highways. This townhouse is the perfect place to call home.
For sale
$359,900
847 Vashon Dr, Allen, TX 75013
3beds
1,749sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2010
2,374.02 Square Feet Lot
$351,100 Zestimate®
$206/sqft
$360/mo HOA
What's special
Private backyardThree bedroomsEn-suite bathroomKitchen boasts modern appliancesWalk-in closetAmple storage spaceSpacious and immaculate townhouse
- 56 days |
- 435 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mina Vatankhah 0394114 972-898-9908,
United Real Estate 972-372-0590
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21212731
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
Features
- Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Loft, Multiple Staircases, Open Floorplan, Pantry
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,749 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 2,374.02 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: R864900A02801
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: SunCreek Twnhms
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Front Yard
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
- HOA fee: $1,080 quarterly
- HOA name: Suncreek Villas
- HOA phone: 972-960-2800
Location
- Region: Allen
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $206/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $364,167
- Annual tax amount: $6,138
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
- Exclusions: None
Estimated market value
$351,100
$334,000 - $369,000
$2,455/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,900-1.3%$206/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21212731 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2025 | Listing removed | $364,500$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20872962 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2025 | Price change | $364,500-1.5%$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20872962 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2025 | Price change | $370,000-0.8%$212/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20872962 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Price change | $373,000-0.5%$213/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20872962 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $375,000+63.8%$214/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20872962 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2016 | Listing removed | $229,000$131/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #13424851 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2016 | Pending sale | $229,000$131/sqft |
| 8/8/2016 | Price change | $229,000-2.6%$131/sqft |
| 7/18/2016 | Listed for sale | $235,000+30.6%$134/sqft |
| 7/21/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2011 | Price change | $179,888-5.3%$103/sqft |
Source: Your Home Free LLC #11600571 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2011 | Listed for sale | $189,888$109/sqft |
Source: Move Up America #11561369 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,138 +1.3% | $364,167 +1.6% |
| 2024 | $6,059 -1.3% | $358,423 +0.9% |
| 2023 | $6,142 +1.1% | $355,237 +12% |
| 2022 | $6,075 +23.6% | $317,301 +22.8% |
| 2021 | $4,914 -1.7% | $258,314 -0.5% |
| 2020 | $4,997 -1.8% | $259,610 -0.8% |
| 2019 | $5,091 -3.8% | $261,819 +1.4% |
| 2018 | $5,290 +16.8% | $258,147 +7.5% |
| 2017 | $4,529 | $240,128 +8.7% |
| 2016 | $4,529 +15.5% | $220,840 +9.4% |
| 2015 | $3,922 | $201,850 +11.8% |
| 2014 | $3,922 | $180,517 +3.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $174,209 -0.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $175,514 +69.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $103,397 +359.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $22,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $22,500 -19.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $27,900 +3.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $27,000 +10.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $24,500 +21% |
| 2005 | -- | $20,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Suncreek