Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $418,500

    8471 Secret Key Cv, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    5beds
    1,960sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    5,488 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $2,708 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,708/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,987/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,987/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1960 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 8471 Secret Key Cv, Kissimmee, FL 34747.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 5,488 sqft
    • Dimensions: 51x110
    Details
    • Parcel number: 092527305100010450
    • Zoning: PD

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Public, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Available, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kissimmee
    • Subdivision: EMERALD ISLAND RESORT

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $235 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Electric
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Balcony
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Homestead YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Public, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Available, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Available, Water Connected
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia, International MLS
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Pool Private YN: 1
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • List Agent AOR: Orlando Regional
    • List AOR: Orlando Regional
    • Levels: One
    • Zoning: PD
    • Representation: Seller Represented
    • Room Count: 4
    • County Or Parish: Osceola
    • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
    • Foundation Details: Basement
    • Stories Total: 1
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 51x110
    • Direction Faces: Northwest
    • Association Fee: 235.00
    • MLS Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Living Area: 1960.00
    • Public Survey Section: 9
    • Subdivision Name: EMERALD ISLAND RESORT
    • Public Survey Range: 27E
    • Association Name: EMERALD ISLAND resort
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3589.55
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$475,000$242/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6300568 Report a problem
    4/18/2025Price change$475,000+5.6%$242/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6300568 Report a problem
    1/12/2022Pending sale$450,000$230/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5985957 Report a problem
    1/10/2022Listed for sale$450,000$230/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5985957 Report a problem
    1/4/2022Pending sale$450,000$230/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5985957 Report a problem
    12/15/2021Listed for sale$450,000-5.3%$230/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5985957 Report a problem
    12/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/10/2021Price change$475,000-13.6%$242/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/5/2021Listed for sale$550,000+22.2%$281/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5985957 Report a problem
    11/28/2021Pending sale$450,000$230/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5985957 Report a problem
    11/13/2021Listed for sale$450,000+4.7%$230/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5985957 Report a problem
    9/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5967199 Report a problem
    9/10/2021Listed for sale$430,000+43.3%$219/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5967199 Report a problem
    4/15/2021Sold$300,000-6.2%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2021Pending sale$319,900$163/sqft
    Source: CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY #O5907439 Report a problem
    3/8/2021Listed for sale$319,900$163/sqft
    Source: CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY #O5907439 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS Report a problem
    11/20/2020Listed for sale$319,900+33.3%$163/sqft
    Source: CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY #O5907439 Report a problem
    9/7/2018Sold$240,000$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2017Sold$240,000-7.3%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2017Listing removed$259,000$132/sqft
    Source: GOLDEN SUN REALTY INC #S4844026 Report a problem
    3/26/2017Listed for sale$259,000+48%$132/sqft
    Source: GOLDEN SUN REALTY INC #S4844026 Report a problem
    4/15/2011Sold$175,000+3%$89/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5036780 Report a problem
    3/29/2011Listed for sale$169,900-66.7%$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY #O5036780 Report a problem
    11/20/2006Sold$510,000+28.3%$260/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/20/2006Sold$397,500+46.4%$203/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2004Sold$271,500+28.8%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2002Sold$210,800$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,118 +4.3%$418,500 +5.5%
    2023$5,868 +19.8%$396,500 +19.9%
    2022$4,900 +30.4%$330,700 +50.9%
    2021$3,759 +4.7%$219,100 +5.5%
    2020$3,590 +2.9%$207,700 +5.4%
    2019$3,490 $197,000 +1.5%
    2018$3,490 +2.7%$194,100 -0.9%
    2017$3,397 -2.7%$195,800 -4.3%
    2016$3,492 -4.1%$204,500 -2.4%
    2015$3,641 +2.1%$209,500 +5.2%
    2014$3,564 $199,200 +7.7%
    2013-- $184,900 +11.6%
    2012-- $165,700 +1.5%
    2011-- $163,300 -2.2%
    2010-- $167,000 -15%
    2009-- $196,400 -35.4%
    2008-- $304,200 -8.6%
    2007-- $332,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34747