Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $504,800

    8479 Byrd Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    5beds
    2baths
    2,793sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    5,880 Square Feet Lot
    $504,800 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $3,600 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $504,800

    $480,000 - $530,000

    $3,600/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A 5-bedroom 2.5-bathroom Single House with open-floor plan! The property features Newly updated kitchen / laminate floor / Driveway EV Charging ready/ in-ground swimming pool The community has water access and community playground/park that makes ideal for families. Conveniently in walking distance to a large grocery store, drug store, restaurants and many other local amenities! ( Less than 1mi). The house is located within 20 miles driving distance from Ft. Meade, BWI and more. No smoking indoors. Small pets will be considered case by cases. Tenants are responsible for all utilities to include electricity, water and heating oil. The landlord will NOT be responsible for any of the maintenance and usage of the swimming pool. Lease term will be at 12-month increment.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,793 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 5,880 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0375219187200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

DateEventPrice
    2/27/2023Sold$430,000-2.3%$154/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2049916 Report a problem
    2/4/2023Pending sale$439,990$158/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2049916 Report a problem
    12/20/2022Price change$439,990-2.2%$158/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2049916 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Listed for sale$449,900+21323.8%$161/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2049916 Report a problem
    11/8/2022Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/26/2015Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Meade Realty Inc #AA8748410 Report a problem
    10/22/2015Pending sale$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Meade Realty Inc #AA8748410 Report a problem
    10/22/2015Listed for sale$2,100-99.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Meade Realty Inc #AA8748410 Report a problem
    11/6/2013Sold$285,000-5%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2013Pending sale$299,900$107/sqft
    Source: Executive Choice Realty #AA7647534 Report a problem
    8/10/2013Price change$299,900-4.8%$107/sqft
    Source: Executive Choice Realty #AA7647534 Report a problem
    9/16/2012Pending sale$314,900$113/sqft
    Source: Executive Choice Realty #AA7647534 Report a problem
    7/13/2011Price change$314,900-14.9%$113/sqft
    Source: Executive Choice Realty #AA7647534 Report a problem
    10/29/2010Listed for sale$369,900$132/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Don Gurney #AA7468517 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,699 +19.5%$383,367 +6.7%
    2024$3,933 +2%$359,200 +1.7%
    2023$3,856 +6.3%$353,133 +1.7%
    2022$3,627 +1.8%$347,067 +1.8%
    2021$3,563 +0.8%$341,000 +0.9%
    2020$3,534 +0.8%$337,833 -0.9%
    2019$3,504 +4.2%$341,000 +2.9%
    2018$3,361 +6.2%$331,500 +6.8%
    2017$3,164 $310,433 +7.3%
    2016-- $289,367 +7.9%
    2015-- $268,300
    2014-- $268,300
    2013-- $268,300 -8%
    2012-- $291,500
    2011-- $291,500
    2010-- $291,500 -0.5%
    2009-- $292,820 +13.7%
    2008-- $257,542 +15.9%
    2007-- $222,266 +18.9%
    2006-- $186,990 +8.7%
    2005-- $172,042 +9.5%
    2004-- $157,096 +10.5%
    2003-- $142,150 +3.5%
    2002-- $137,310 +3.7%
    2001-- $132,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riviera Beach