Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $269,600

    8481 Rivers Bend Dr, Freeland, MI 48623

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $269,600 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $2,075 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,600

    $248,000 - $294,000

    $2,075/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,794/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,794/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience modern comfort in this newly built 1800 square foot home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms.Designed with style and functionality in mind, this residence offers a master ensuite, natural light and high quality finishes throughout. * interior highlights -beautiful granite countertops that elevate the kitchen's modern aesthetic -stainless steel appliances offering both durability and sleek style -spacious living and dining areas -primary suite with a private bath and generous closet space * outdoor living -close to daycare centers making mornings stress free -near a variety of restaurants - steps from walking paths This property blends fresh,modern living with everyday convenience making it the perfect place for families, professionals or anyone looking for a new place to call home. renter is responsible for all utilities and snow removal. owner is responsible for lawn care. The lease is 1 year .