Skip main navigation
Re-activated
  • $50,000

    701 7th St, Fulton, IL 61252

    2beds
    662sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    3,833.28 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $76/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home has so much potential. Roof was updated in 2021. This could be your next investor project, downsizing opportunity or starter home with a little TLC. Come check it out today!
    4 days
    |
    79
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Alizabeth Nowers (815)499-2661,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12642222MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: No additional rooms
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X11
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X15
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,324
      • Total interior livable area: 662 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 3,833.28 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 86x48
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0128134001
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $76/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $25,903
      • Annual tax amount: $347
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,135/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$347 -0.1%$25,903 +8.1%
        2023$347 -3.5%$23,967 +9.1%
        2022$360 -0.6%$21,974 +2.4%
        2021$362 +0.1%$21,449 +5.2%
        2020$361 -1.6%$20,382 +0.2%
        2019$367 +1.7%$20,349 +2.9%
        2018$361 -0.6%$19,769 +0.4%
        2017$363 -0.5%$19,687 +2.3%
        2016$365 +3.2%$19,249 +3.7%
        2015$353 -0.3%$18,556 -1.2%
        2014$355 +0.4%$18,775 +1.2%
        2013$353 -18.1%$18,556
        2012$431 +1%$18,556 -5.8%
        2011$427 +3.3%$19,696 -1.8%
        2010$414 -0.1%$20,047 +1.4%
        2009$414 -19.5%$19,770 +3.1%
        2008$514 +0.2%$19,170 +9.9%
        2007$513 $17,445 +7.2%
        2005-- $16,275

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $347/mo
        Principal & interest
        $258
        Property taxes
        $89
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 61252

          Getting around

          58 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable