Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $340,000

    8486 Cable Rd, Little Falls, MN 56345

    5beds
    1,996sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 1990
    5.82 Acres Lot
    $344,500 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,107 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $344,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,107/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,107/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,107/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,081/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,081/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Remodeled 5-Bedroom Home on 5.8 Peaceful Acres – Just Outside Sobieski, MN Welcome to your own slice of country living! This newly remodeled 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a sprawling 5.8-acre lot just minutes from the town of Sobieski. With a spacious 2-stall garage and thoughtful updates throughout, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and scenic views. Step inside through a charming sunroom that overlooks the peaceful countryside—ideal for enjoying your morning coffee or watching the sunset. The home features a split-level layout with an inviting main floor that includes a bright living room, dining area, and kitchen, as well as three comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom. Downstairs, you’ll find a cozy second living room, a large primary bedroom. A full bath—including a relaxing jacuzzi tub and separate shower—and an additional bedroom, perfect for guests or a home office.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Greg Steadman 320-980-5713,

    Ralphie's Real Estate Company, LLC

    Bought with:

    Mark Hoffmann

    Century 21 First Realty, Inc.

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6789614MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bathroom
    • Description: Full Basement,Upper Level Full Bath
    Dining room
    • Description: Kitchen/Dining Room
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,996
    • Total interior livable area: 1,996 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,200
    • Finished area below ground: 650

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (25x27)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    Lot
    • Size: 5.82 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1071 x 869 x 566
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1200
    • Parcel number: 450064001
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

DateEventPrice
    10/30/2025Sold$340,000+1.5%$170/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6789614 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Listed for sale$334,999$168/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,834 +22.1%$195,900 +11.6%
    2024$1,502 +270%$175,600 +23.8%
    2023$406 +58.6%$141,800 +319.5%
    2022$256 +814.3%$33,800 +40.2%
    2021$28 $24,100 +363.5%
    2020-- $5,200
    2019-- $5,200
    2018$16 -11.1%$5,200
    2017$18 +12.5%$5,200
    2016$16 +33.3%--
    2014$12 --
    2012-- $5,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 56345