Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    8489 Falls Run Rd Unit A, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    2beds
    935sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air, electric
    In unit laundry
    Assigned parking
    Electric, forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private ground-level patioTwo generously sized bedrooms
    Easy Living in Montgomery Run! Welcome to this bright and inviting first-floor condo in the desirable Montgomery Run community perfect for those seeking a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. Step inside to find a sun-filled living space with abundant natural light, two generously sized bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. The open layout flows effortlessly to a private ground-level patio, ideal for morning coffee or unwinding after a long day. Plus, enjoy the ease of ample parking and low-maintenance living. Summer is coming - take advantage of the community pool perfect for relaxing on warm days or cooling off all summer long! Situated just minutes from major commuter routes including Routes 100, 95, 29, and 70, getting to work or exploring the area is a breeze. You'll love being close to a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options whether it's grabbing dinner with friends running errands, or enjoying a night out. Enjoy a balanced lifestyle with nearby parks, trails, and everything Howard County has to offer right at your fingertips. Comfort, convenience, and a great location this one has it all at a great price!
    13 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 935 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned, Parking Lot
    Features
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Community, Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01252100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2061674 Report a problem
    5/14/2026Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$1,800-11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$2,025-1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2026Price change$2,050-2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2061674 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listed for rent$2,100+18.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2061674 Report a problem
    12/31/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2022Price change$1,775-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/28/2022Listed for rent$1,800+20%$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    12/29/2018Sold$1,500-3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/6/2018Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: JCL INVESTMENTS / Cummings & Co Report a problem
    11/14/2018Price change$1,500-3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: JCL INVESTMENTS / Cummings & Co Report a problem
    11/5/2018Listed for rent$1,550-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: JCL INVESTMENTS / Cummings & Co Report a problem
    8/4/2018Sold$1,550-6.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/31/2018Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: JCL INVESTMENTS / Cummings & Co Report a problem
    7/13/2018Listed for rent$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: JCL INVESTMENTS / Cummings & Co Report a problem
    7/15/2017Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: JCL INVESTMENTS Report a problem
    7/14/2017Sold$1,650+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/30/2017Listed for rent$1,600+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: JCL INVESTMENTS Report a problem
    5/31/2016Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: JCL INVESTMENTS Report a problem
    5/24/2016Sold$1,500-99.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/10/2016Sold$160,000-3%$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/2016Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: JCL INVESTMENTS Report a problem
    12/19/2015Pending sale$165,000$176/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #HW8576746 Report a problem
    12/11/2015Price change$165,000-25%$176/sqft
    12/28/2005Sold$220,000+100%$235/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2003Sold$110,000$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 21043