2022 Amish built camp. 15.1 Acres and 2200 Feet of Water frontage! Enjoy this well landscaped lot. Easy access to water's edge and fish right from the shoreline. Enjoy your morning coffee as Eagles soar above! The camp has propane standby generator, well and septic. This is a great river for canoeing and kayaking, located on quiet back country road and only about 10 miles off I-95 for easy commuting. Everything is in like new condition.
Active
Price cut: $35K (4/20)
$185,000
849 North Road, Medford, ME 04463
1beds
560sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
15.1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$330/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Well landscaped lot
- 356 days |
- 1,099 |
- 113 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Twin Rivers Realty
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1624148
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Other
- Level: First
- Area: 390 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 30
Heating
- Direct Vent Heater
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Refrigerator
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 560
- Total interior livable area: 560 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 560
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 32 - 36 Inch Doors
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic
- Body of water: Piscataquis River
- Frontage length: Waterfrontage: 2249,Waterfrontage Owned: 2249
Lot
- Size: 15.1 Acres
- Features: Level, Open Lot, Landscaped, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Zoning: Shoreland
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Camp
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Wood Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2022
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $330/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $850
- Date on market: 5/27/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,443/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $185,000-15.9%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $220,000-2.2%$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $225,000$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04463