Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $175,000

    849 Swamp Rabbit Rd, Leesville, SC 29070

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2008
    7 Acres Lot
    $120,600 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Natural surroundings
    Escape to the peace and quiet of country living with this split 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home situated on 7 scenic acres. Just four miles from I-20 and tucked away on a rural dirt road, this property offers privacy, space, and beautiful views overlooking a peaceful pond. With 1,344 square feet of living space and in good condition, the home provides a comfortable opportunity for a primary residence, weekend retreat, or investment property. Enjoy room to roam, garden, hunt, or simply relax and take in the natural surroundings. Back of the property borders the North Edisto River.If you’ve been searching for affordable acreage with a true rural feel, this property is full of potential and ready for its next owner to make it their own. Roof replaced in 2023. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
    9 hours
    |
    160
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Ann Teal,

    EXIT Palmetto Real Estate Serv

    Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 634600MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Tub-Garden, Separate Shower
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Bath-Shared
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Bath-Shared
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Counter Tops-Formica, Cabinets-Stained
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,344
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 7 Acres
      • Dimensions: 292' x 1354' x 262' x 1183'
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01130001002

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $130/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $28,677
      • Annual tax amount: $960
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Mary Ann Teal

      (803) 920-6363

Estimated market value

        $120,600

        $86,000 - $158,000

        $1,363/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$175,000+75%$130/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #634600 Report a problem
        5/11/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Weichert Pro Report a problem
        5/6/2023Listed for sale$100,000$74/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #562102 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$960 +86.4%$1,721 +69.7%
        2023$515 +98.2%$1,014 +19.9%
        2022$260 +1265.8%$846
        2021$19 $846 -30.5%
        2019-- $1,218
        2018$211 +0.5%$1,218
        2017$210 -3.9%$1,218 +0.3%
        2016$218 +1.9%$1,214
        2015$214 $1,214 +33.7%
        2014$214 +34.6%$908 -0.2%
        2013$159 $910
        2012-- $910
        2011-- $910
        2010-- $910 +8.3%
        2009-- $840
        2008-- $840 +27.3%
        2007-- $660
        2006-- $660
        2005-- $660 -18.5%
        2004-- $810
        2003-- $810
        2001-- $810 -8%
        2000-- $880

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29070

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable