Skip main navigation
Active
  • $249,900

    8490 Belton Bridge Rd, Lula, GA 30554

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
    Built in 1975
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $246,200 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stylish modern finishesBreathtaking mountain viewsRefreshed decksNew guttersUpdated plumbingBeautifully renovated homeNew flooring
    Welcome to your slice of North Hall paradise! Nestled on over an acre of flat, usable land, this beautifully renovated home offers breathtaking mountain views, peaceful surroundings, and endless possibilities. Located in the highly desirable North Hall area near Clermont, this property combines privacy, convenience, and opportunity. The approximately 1,100 sq ft double-wide home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms and has been completely renovated with stylish, modern finishes. Recent upgrades include new flooring, updated plumbing, new gutters, refreshed decks, and a brand-new HVAC system installed in 2025. Enjoy stunning views from both the front and back porches, perfect for relaxing mornings with your coffee or quiet evenings under incredible star-filled skies. The expansive 1+ acre lot has been fully cleared, landscaped, and cleaned, offering a blank canvas for your vision. With no HOA or restrictions, you'll have the freedom to create your ideal lifestyle-whether that includes a large garden, livestock, additional structures, or parking for boats, trailers, or work vehicles. Conveniently located just minutes from the interstate and only about 10 minutes from Lake Lanier, this property offers both accessibility and a serene, rural feel. The growing North Hall community continues to be a sought-after destination for homeowners and investors alike. Whether you're looking for a move-in ready home, an income-producing rental, or a future build opportunity (buyer to verify with Hall County), this property delivers exceptional value and versatility. Don't miss your chance to own a unique piece of North Hall with space, views, and unlimited potential!
    18 days
    |
    609
    |
    38
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    ROBIN Cole,

    Grindle Real Estate Group 770-826-9985

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7766263MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main
      • Level: Master on Main
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Tub/Shower Combo
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,152
      • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,152

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Level Driveway, RV Access/Parking
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 1.01 Acres
      • Features: Level, Back Yard, Mountain Frontage, Front Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Other, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 12127 000006
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional,Mobile
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $217/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $33,900
      • Annual tax amount: $73
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 18 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $246,200

        $234,000 - $259,000

        $1,516/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$249,900$217/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10756593 Report a problem
        10/27/2025Listing removed$249,900$217/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7568790 Report a problem
        10/15/2025Listed for sale$249,900$217/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7568790 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Pending sale$249,900$217/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10509428 Report a problem
        6/19/2025Price change$249,900-16.7%$217/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10509428 Report a problem
        4/28/2025Listed for sale$299,900+126.3%$260/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10509428 Report a problem
        10/4/2024Sold$132,500-14.5%$115/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7439610 Report a problem
        9/23/2024Pending sale$154,900$134/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10358857 Report a problem
        9/13/2024Price change$154,900-6.1%$134/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10358857 Report a problem
        8/15/2024Listed for sale$164,900$143/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10358857 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$323 -3.5%$13,560
        2023$335 -2.4%$13,560 +1.8%
        2022$343 -5.7%$13,320
        2021$363 +109.7%$13,320 +109.4%
        2020$173 -3.2%$6,360
        2019$179 +1.1%$6,360
        2018$177 $6,360

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30554

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        16 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable