8496 89th Rte, North East, PA 16428
Home value
$363,000
$345,000 - $381,000
$1,919/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,919/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,919/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,104/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,104/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Paul Kitchen (814)898-3558,
RE/MAX Real Estate Group East,
Joshua Kitchen 814-823-3453,
RE/MAX Real Estate Group East
Jenna Ramsey, RS325068
Coldwell Banker Select - Peach
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Central Vacuum
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,572
- Total interior livable area: 1,572 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: See Remarks
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Pool, Porch, Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Dimensions: 330 x 294 x 0 x 0
- Features: Landscaped, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 37031130.0007.00
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Excellent,Resale
- Year built: 1985
Other fees
- Deposit fee: $10,000
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/12/2024 | Sold | $320,000-1.5%$204/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #172353 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Pending sale | $325,000$207/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #172353 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $325,000-3%$207/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #172353 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: GEMLS #172353 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Price change | $334,900-3.1%$213/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #172353 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $345,500$220/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #172353 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 16428