8497 Sycamore Rd, Greensboro, FL 32330
What's special
- 3 days |
- 4,391 |
- 397 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sarah Springer 850-445-8760,
Pathways Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 2
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 14x9
Dining room
- Dimensions: 13x12
Family room
- Dimensions: -
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 14x12
Living room
- Dimensions: 15x12
Other
- Dimensions: 13x8
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Plank, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,340
- Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, One Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pond
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Pond
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 20 Acres
- Dimensions: 660 x 1300 x 660 x 1298
Details
- Parcel number: 120393162N5W0000002220000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse,One Story
- Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Asbestos, HardiPlank Type, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $187/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $166,562
- Annual tax amount: $1,325
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 4 days
- Listing terms: Cash

Sarah Springer
(850) 445-8760
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000+54.3%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2012 | Sold | $162,000-9.7%$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2004 | Sold | $179,500$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,286 +4.5% | $109,310 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,230 +4.8% | $106,127 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,174 +2.7% | $103,036 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,143 +2.5% | $100,035 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,114 -3.9% | $98,654 -1.1% |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $99,729 |
| 2018 | $1,159 -1.9% | $99,729 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $99,729 -5.8% |
| 2016 | $1,182 -14% | $105,881 -1.1% |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $107,049 -17.8% |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $130,217 -5.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $138,173 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32330