Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,186,300

    84A Hackensack Plank Rd #5, Weehawken, NJ 07086

    2beds
    2,157sqft
    Condo
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,186,300 Zestimate®
    $550/sqft
    $5,847 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,186,300

    $1.08M - $1.30M

    $5,847/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One of a kind over 2100 sqft with Direct NYC and River Views! This 2BR 2.5BA condo is available for rent. This unit has it all! Oversized primary bedroom with en suite bath, open concept kitchen with huge living room dining combo with direct NYC views and a parlor room. Lower level includes guest bedroom with full bath, additional closet space and additional living room with gas fireplace which leads into a large yard with your own private hot tub perfect for entertainment. This condo includes 2 parking spaces. Surround sound system built in! Perfect for commuters to NYC - bus at the doorstep!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 250013641

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,157 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: 2 Cars, Architecture Style: Townhouse, Jacuzzi, Lot Features: Private Backyard, Pets - No, Private Backyard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1100016000000064C005

Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2025Listing removed$5,300$2/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #250013641 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Listed for rent$5,300-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #250013641 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listing removed$5,500$3/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #250006538 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listed for rent$5,500+39.2%$3/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #250006538 Report a problem
    11/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    10/4/2021Listed for rent$3,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #210022879 Report a problem
    6/30/2009Sold$625,000$290/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #80003973 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,815 $910,800
    2024$17,815 $910,800
    2023-- $910,800
    2022$4,545 +2.7%$910,800
    2021$4,426 -0.9%$910,800
    2020$4,466 -70.1%$910,800
    2019$14,928 +6.2%$910,800
    2018$14,058 +1%$910,800 +231.2%
    2017$13,921 +169.2%$275,000
    2016$5,171 +3.6%$275,000 +169.6%
    2015$4,993 +1.4%$102,000
    2014$4,925 +12.2%$102,000
    2012$4,388 +6.6%$102,000
    2011$4,116 $102,000
    2010-- $102,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07086