85 Alexander Rd, Jayess, MS 39641
Home value
$461,600
$374,000 - $540,000
$1,705/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,705/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,705/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Will H Waits 769-572-2267,
Mossy Oak Properties Bottomland Real Estate
Will H Waits, S59552
Mossy Oak Properties Bottomland Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,016
- Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached Carport, Driveway, Paved, Private, Storage
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Diving Board, Fenced, In Ground
- Waterfront features: Creek, Pond
Lot
- Size: 49 Acres
- Features: Front Yard, Many Trees, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House, Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 0240800002.03,0360900002.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Jayess
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/14/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4113135 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Pending sale | $550,000$273/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4113135 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $550,000$273/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4113135 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Pending sale | $550,000$273/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4113135 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $550,000+22.2%$273/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4113135 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #132164 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $450,000$223/sqft |
Source: Doug Rushing Realty of McComb #132147 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2020 | Listing removed | $450,000$223/sqft |
Source: Doug Rushing Realty of McComb #130806 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $450,000$223/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,680 +2.7% | $28,031 +0% |
| 2023 | $3,581 -0.1% | $28,029 -0.1% |
| 2022 | $3,583 +77.3% | $28,046 +51.1% |
| 2021 | $2,021 +0.3% | $18,559 -0.1% |
| 2020 | $2,014 +38% | $18,578 +30.9% |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $14,192 +0.3% |
| 2016 | -- | $14,152 -28.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $19,871 -0.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $19,890 +2.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $19,366 -0.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $19,414 0% |
| 2011 | -- | $19,416 +14.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $16,943 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 39641