Experience the epitome of country living! This stunning 2023 home boasts 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, featuring an inviting open split floor plan. The expansive kitchen, equipped with a large island, is perfect for entertaining. Step outside to a charming deck where you can enjoy romantic evenings under the stars, all set on a picturesque 5.94 acres. Don't miss this dream home!
Active
$239,000
85 Baughman Rd, Poplarville, MS 39470
4beds
2,176sqft
Residential, Mobile Home, Manufactured Home
Built in 2023
4.4 Acres Lot
$232,200 Zestimate®
$110/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Charming deckLarge islandExpansive kitchen
- 49 days |
- 175 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa E Ladner 601-590-3465,
RE/MAX Premier Group 601-798-3399
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4144951
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,176
- Total interior livable area: 2,176 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Unpaved
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 4.4 Acres
- Dimensions: 169 x 1375 x 164 x 1346
- Features: Many Trees, Rectangular Lot, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 2174190000000400
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Residential, Mobile Home, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Siding
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Move In Ready
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Location
- Region: Poplarville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $110/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $14,800
- Annual tax amount: $750
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$232,200
$221,000 - $244,000
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,000+22.6%$110/sqft |
Source: Pearl River County BOR #187654 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Pending sale | $195,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Price change | $195,000-7.1%$90/sqft |
Source: Pearl River County BOR #182548 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Price change | $210,000-8.7%$97/sqft |
| 2/11/2025 | Price change | $230,000-11.5%$106/sqft |
| 12/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $260,000-10.5%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2024 | Listing removed | $290,500-0.2%$134/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4085177 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Price change | $291,000-0.2%$134/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4085177 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Price change | $291,500-0.2%$134/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4085177 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Price change | $292,000-0.2%$134/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4085177 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2024 | Price change | $292,500-0.2%$134/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4085177 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Price change | $293,000-0.2%$135/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4085177 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Price change | $293,500-0.2%$135/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4085177 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Price change | $294,000-1%$135/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4085177 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Price change | $297,000-0.2%$136/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4085177 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Price change | $297,500-0.2%$137/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4085177 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2024 | Price change | $298,000-0.2%$137/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4085177 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Price change | $298,500-0.2%$137/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4085177 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Price change | $299,000-0.3%$137/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4085177 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2024 | Price change | $299,9000%$138/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4085177 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $300,000$138/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4085177 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $277 +1847% | $2,221 +1900.9% |
| 2023 | $14 -1.3% | $111 -2.6% |
| 2022 | $14 -1.8% | $114 -4.2% |
| 2021 | $15 -1.1% | $119 -3.3% |
| 2020 | $15 -4.6% | $123 -4.7% |
| 2019 | $16 | $129 -3.7% |
| 2018 | $16 +8.1% | $134 +14.5% |
| 2017 | $14 | $117 -1.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $119 +11.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $107 +9.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $98 +6.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $92 -9.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $102 -10.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $114 -9.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $126 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39470