Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $488,400

    85 Bowerman Rd, Farmington, NY 14425

    4beds
    2,496sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $488,400 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $3,628 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $488,400

    $459,000 - $523,000

    $3,628/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,303/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,303/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THIS IS IT! Beautiful Contemporary AND UPDATED Colonial Home In VICTOR School District! This GRAND AND CUSTOM BUILT 4 Bedroom And 3.5 Bathroom Is Turn Key And Move In Ready. The Main Floor Is Highlighted By Vaulted Ceilings, Sky Lights, Bright Windows And Open Concept! Updated Kitchen With New Appliances, Breakfast Bar And Island! Open To The Family Room And Formal Dining Room. Master Bedroom Upstairs With Vaulted Ceilings And NEW, Spa-Like Master Bathroom! Continue Your Living Space Outside With Wrap Around Deck And Bright Sunlit SOLARIUM! FULLY FINISHED Basement Adds Extra Living Space And Square Footage! New Furnace, Freshly Sealed Driveway, New Landscaping And More! You Won't Want To Miss This One!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,496 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 322800115183000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Farmington

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Sliding Glass Door, Drapes - Some, Electrical Fuses - some
    • Additional Rooms: Foyer/Entry Hall, Great Room, Laundry-1st Floor, Master Bedroom Bath, Living Room, 1st Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Office
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop
    • Floor Description: Ceramic-Some
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Breakfast Bar, Island, Walk-In Pantry, Solid Surface Counter
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Cooktop - Gas, Dryer, Washer
    • Foundation Description: Poured
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Sewer Description: Septic
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Water Resources: Public Connected
    • Additional Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
    • Lot Information: Wooded Lot, Private Road
    • Exterior Construction: Cedar
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Farmington-322800
    • Status: P-Pending Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/11/2022Sold$344,000-5.8%$138/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1404050 Report a problem
    6/29/2022Pending sale$365,000$146/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1404050 Report a problem
    6/1/2022Price change$365,000-3.9%$146/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1404050 Report a problem
    5/21/2022Price change$379,900-2.6%$152/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1404050 Report a problem
    5/7/2022Listed for sale$389,900+20.7%$156/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1404050 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Sold$323,000-5%$129/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1045647 Report a problem
    8/9/2017Pending sale$339,900$136/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty GR #R1045647 Report a problem
    8/2/2017Listed for sale$339,900$136/sqft
    Source: Greater Rochester #R1045647 Report a problem
    8/2/2017Pending sale$339,900$136/sqft
    Source: Greater Rochester #R1045647 Report a problem
    6/13/2017Price change$339,900-2.9%$136/sqft
    Source: Greater Rochester #R1045647 Report a problem
    5/18/2017Listed for sale$349,900$140/sqft
    Source: Greater Rochester #R1045647 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $405,900 +6.9%
    2024-- $379,600
    2023-- $379,600 +17.5%
    2022-- $323,000
    2021-- $323,000
    2020-- $323,000
    2019-- $323,000 +28.3%
    2018-- $251,700
    2017$6,361 $251,700
    2016-- $251,700
    2015-- $251,700
    2014-- $251,700
    2013-- $251,700 +4.6%
    2012-- $240,600
    2011-- $240,600
    2010-- $240,600
    2009-- $240,600
    2008-- $240,600
    2007-- $240,600 +31.3%
    2006-- $183,200
    2005-- $183,200
    2004-- $183,200 +9.1%
    2003-- $167,900
    2002-- $167,900
    2001-- $167,900
    2000-- $167,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14425