Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $900,100

    85 Brainerd Rd APT 202, Allston, MA 02134

    2beds
    1,050sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $900,100 Zestimate®
    $857/sqft
    $3,843 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $900,100

    $846,000 - $954,000

    $3,843/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,311/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,311/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    No Broke fee Partially furnished. Luxury 2BED / 2BATH in the heart of Allston step to the T! Available for rent starting 9/1! This spacious 2nd-floor apartment conveniently located on the corner of Brainerd Rd and Walbridge st has an open concept living space with gleaming hardwood floors, south facing and great natural light! Central cooling and heating! Oversized bathrooms with double decks! Private outdoor patio, Bosch laundry in unit, and 1 garage parking spot included (with easy street parking nearby). This property offers privacy while being located within close proximity to public transportation, access to major highways, cafes, restaurants, nightlife, and more! OPEN CONCEPT FLOOR PLAN. HARDWOOD FLOORS. LAUNDRY IN UNIT. SWIMMING POOL & GYM. PRIVATE OUTDOOR SPACE. GARAGE PARKING INCLUDED! Owner pays HOA( including heat). Renter pays electric and internet. Renter insurance required.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Heating included in rent, Internet not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: ALLSW21P01515S020

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,050

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2025Listing removed$819,000$780/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73401971 Report a problem
    7/22/2025Price change$819,000-1.9%$780/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73401971 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Listed for sale$835,000+9.2%$795/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73401971 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Listing removed$4,050$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2025Listed for rent$4,050+3.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2024Listed for rent$3,900+95%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2023Listed for rent$2,000-44.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/11/2022Price change$3,590-3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/5/2022Listed for rent$3,700$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/26/2018Sold$765,000+19.7%$729/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2018Pending sale$639,000$609/sqft
    Source: Hammond Residential Real Estate #72310135 Report a problem
    4/17/2018Listed for sale$639,000+75.1%$609/sqft
    2/10/2011Sold$365,000-3.7%$348/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/2010Price change$378,900-1.1%$361/sqft
    Source: Annette Norton #71116527 Report a problem
    10/1/2010Listed for sale$383,000+173.6%$365/sqft
    Source: Annette Norton #71116527 Report a problem
    2/2/1994Sold$140,000$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,174 +23.5%$878,600 +16.2%
    2024$8,239 +1.5%$755,900
    2023$8,118 +4.6%$755,900 +6%
    2022$7,759 +2.9%$713,100 +0.9%
    2021$7,542 -2.2%$706,800 -3.2%
    2020$7,710 +47%$730,100 +46.7%
    2019$5,246 +7.6%$497,700 +7%
    2018$4,876 +370.9%$465,300 +8%
    2017$1,035 -75%$430,900 +14.4%
    2016$4,142 -17.9%$376,500 -9.6%
    2015$5,043 +6%$416,400 +15%
    2013$4,758 +4.3%$362,100 +3.5%
    2012$4,561 +9.8%$349,800 +7.7%
    2011$4,153 +6.6%$324,700 -1%
    2010$3,897 +3.6%$328,000 -7.3%
    2009$3,761 -3.1%$353,800
    2008$3,881 -1.2%$353,800 -1%
    2007$3,928 $357,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Allston