Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Real Broker LLC
    Bought with: Real Broker LLC
    $75,000

    85 Chesaw Road #B, Oroville, WA 98844

    --beds
    --baths
    1.64Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.64 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,302 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,302/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,302/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,302/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $365/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $365/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1.62 acre vacant parcel offers a rare opportunity in Oroville, with Electricity, city water, sewer and OTID irrigation already installed, reducing upfront development costs and timelines and is ready for your vision whether it be a custom home or investment build. The lot offers a desireable balance of space and convenience, providing ample room for a home, shop, and garden areas, while still being located close to town amenities. Recreation is nearby with a ballpark, dog park, and walking trail just accross the street, as well as within a close drive or walk to the river. Making this an ideal location for those who value outdoor activity.

Bought with:

    Katelynn Peterson, 25017011

    Real Broker LLC

    Lynsey B Cantlon, 132928

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2482496MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1.64 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Irrigation, Partially Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4900220003
    • Zoning description: Residential,Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: On Property
    • Gas: Not Available
    • Sewer: On Property
    • Water: On Property
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oroville
    • Subdivision: Oroville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Cumulative days on market: 86 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$75,000-16.7%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2482496 Report a problem
    4/18/2026Pending sale$90,000
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$90,000+47.5%
    9/29/2023Sold$61,000-3.2%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2071154 Report a problem
    7/29/2023Pending sale$63,000
    5/21/2023Listed for sale$63,000-11.9%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NWM2071154 Report a problem
    12/31/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    7/20/2022Price change$71,500-6.5%
    Source: RE/MAX International #1961594 Report a problem
    7/10/2022Pending sale$76,500
    Source: RE/MAX International #1961594 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Listed for sale$76,500-79.3%
    Source: RE/MAX International #1961594 Report a problem
    5/9/2019Sold$369,000
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1425897 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$374 +1.6%$38,000
    2023$368 -8.3%$38,000
    2022$401 -13.1%$38,000
    2021$462 -2.5%$38,000
    2020$474 +7.2%$38,000 -36.7%
    2019$442 $60,000
    2018$442 -28.9%$60,000
    2017$622 -17.9%$60,000
    2016$758 +10.6%$60,000
    2015$685 +3.7%$60,000
    2013$661 $60,000 -56%
    2011-- $136,400 -10%
    2010-- $151,600
    2009$1,352 $151,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98844